USNA | Building Schedulers

Building Czars and Department Schedulers

Building Building Code Rooms Times Czar Ext Login Id
Alumni Hall AL All All Mr Jon Brianas 6383 jbrianas
Chauvenet Hall CH All Academic Prof Carl Mungan 6680 mungan
see note   Ch100 Non-Academic Ms Vicky Owens 7127 vowens
    All but Ch100 Non-Academic Ms Staci Waltman 6330 swaltman
Hart Room HA One All Col Paul Montanus 6301 montanus
Luce Hall LU Lu1xy, Lu2xy Academic LT Zach Prager 6546 prager
    LuU0xy, Lu3xy Academic LT Eric Lott 6070 lott
Mahan Hall MA All All Mr Jon Brianas 2234 jbrianas
Maury Hall MU Mu226, Mu305 All Ms Donna Scarborough 6101 scarboro
All except above All CDR Kevin Doney 2941 doney
Michelson Hall MI All Academic Prof Mark Campbell 6619 campbell
see note   Mi110 Non-Academic Ms Vicky Owens 7127 vowens
    All but MI110 Non-Academic Ms Staci Waltman 6330 swaltman
Nimitz Hall NI Ni0004,Ni0006,Ni0008 Academic LT Joe Smutz 6346 smutz
    Ni0xyz except above Academic Maj Jose Acevedo 6352 acevedo
    Library Operating Hours Mr James Rettig 6903 rettig
Rickover Hall RI All except below Academic MM1 Michael Belanger 5250 belanger
    Ri023,122,210,211,212,213 Academic Maj Louis Camardo 6449 camardo
    Ri078,079,080 Academic CAPT Allison Webster-Giddings 6120 websterg
    Ri102 All Ms Vicky Owens 7127 vowens
    Ri103,110,301,306 Academic Ms. Gale Schneck 6310 schneck
    Ri123A,123B,125,126 Academic LT Greg Pappianou 6446 opappian
Sampson Hall SA Sa0xy except Sa014 Academic LCDR Patrick Growney 6210 growney
    Sa014 Academic Ms. Claudia Bechard 6300 bechard
    Sa1xy except Sa101, Sa106 Academic LT Keith Skillin 6263 skillin
    Sa101, Sa106 Academic LT Joe Smutz 6346 smutz
    Sa217 Academic LCDR Patrick Growney 6210 growney


Department Code   Scheduler Ext Login Id
Aerospace Engineering EA   Maj Louis Camardo 6449 camardo
Electrical and Computer Engineering EE   Maj Corry Murphy 6151 cpmurphy
Mechanical Engineering EM   Capt Michael Zollars 6511 zollars
Naval Architecture & Ocean Engineering EN   LT Greg Pappianou 6446 opappian
Weapons & Systems Engineering ES   Assoc Prof Matthew Feemster 6139 feemster
Economics FE   LT Joe Smutz 6346 smutz
Languages & Cultures FL   Maj Jose Acevedo 6352 acevedo
Political Science FP   LT Douglas Gates 6854 gates 
English HE   CDR Mark Larabee 6214 larabee
History HH   LT Keith Skillin 6263 skillin
Leadership, Ethics & Law NL   LT Zach Prager 6546 prager
Seamanship & Navigation NS   LT Eric Lott 6070 lott
Chemistry SC   Prof Mark Campbell 6619 campbell
Information Technology SI   Prof Chris Brown 6817 wcbrown
Mathematics SM   Prof Craig Bailey 6757 ckb
Oceanography SO   Prof David Smith 6553 drsmith
Physics SP   Prof Carl Mungan 6680 mungan
 
Academics
Academic Facilities
USNA Home

For more news about USNA, visit us on

facebook       Flickr       YouTube       Twitter       News(Rss)