Academic Facilities - Schedulers  

71.jpg

Building Czars and Department Schedulers

See also http://intranet.usna.edu/Schedules/schedulers.php for additional USNA spaces.

Building Building Code Rooms Times Czar Ext Login Id
Alumni Hall AL All All LT Josh Albright 2234 jalbrigh
Chauvenet Hall CH All Academic Prof Carl Mungan 6680 mungan
see note Ch100 Non-Academic Ms Vicky Owens 7127 vowens
All but Ch100 Non-Academic Cindy Ervin 6550 ervin
Hart Room HA One All Academic Deans Office 1584 brockson
1587 rozek
1589 hazleton
Luce Hall LU Lu1xy, Lu2xy Academic LT Zach Prager 6546 prager
LuU0xy, Lu3xy Academic LT Eric Lott 6070 lott
Mahan Hall MA All All Lt Josh Albright 2234 jalbrigh
Maury Hall MU Mu226, Mu305 All LCDR Raymond Guethler 6102 guethler
All except above All CDR Kevin Doney 2941 doney
Michelson Hall MI All Academic Prof Mark Campbell 6619 campbell
see note Mi110 Non-Academic Ms Vicky Owens 7127 vowens
All but MI110 Non-Academic Shari Biery 6330 biery
Nimitz Hall NI Ni0004,Ni0006,Ni0008 Academic LT Stephen Curtas 6871 curtas
Ni0xyz except above Academic LT Ayman Mottaleb 6349 mottaleb1
Library Operating Hours Mr James Rettig 6903 rettig
Rickover Hall RI All except below Academic MM1 Michael Belanger 5250 belanger
Ri023,122,210,211,212,213 Academic Maj Louis Camardo 6449 camardo
Ri078,079,080 Academic CAPT Allison Webster-Giddings 6120 websterg
Ri102 All Ms Vicky Owens 7127 vowens
Ri103,110,301,306 Academic Ms. Gale Schneck 6310 schneck
Ri123A,123B,125,126 Academic CDR Dave Price 6460 price
Sampson Hall SA Sa0xy except Sa014 Academic LT William Corley 6210 corley
Sa014 Academic Ms. Claudia Bechard 6300 bechard
Sa1xy except Sa101, Sa106 Academic LT Keith Skillin 6263 skillin
Sa101, Sa106 Academic LT Stephen Curtas 6871 curtas
Sa217 Academic LT William Corley 6210 corley


Department Code Scheduler Ext Login Id
Aerospace Engineering EA Maj Louis Camardo 6449 camardo
Electrical and Computer Engineering EE Maj Corry Murphy 6151 cpmurphy
Mechanical Engineering EM Capt Michael Zollars 6511 zollars
Naval Architecture & Ocean Engineering EN LT Greg Pappianou 6446 opappian
Weapons & Systems Engineering ES Assoc Prof Matthew Feemster 6139 feemster
Chemistry SC Prof Mark Campbell 6619 campbell
Information Technology SI Prof Chris Brown 6817 wcbrown
Mathematics SM Prof Craig Bailey 6757 ckb
Oceanography SO Prof David Smith 6553 drsmith
Physics SP Prof Carl Mungan 6680 mungan
Economics FE LT Joe Smutz 6346 smutz
Languages & Cultures FL Maj Jose Acevedo 6352 acevedo
Political Science FP LT Douglas Gates 6854 gates
English HE CDR Mark Larabee 6214 larabee
History HH LT Keith Skillin 6263 skillin
Seamanship & Navigation NS LT Eric Lott 6070 lott
Leadership, Ethics & Law NL LT Zach Prager 6546 prager
Back to top