Astronauts  

Alan B. Shepard, Jr
Alan B. Shepard, Jr
Class of 1945
Walter M. Shirra
Walter M. Schirra
Class of 1946
James Irwin
James Irwin
Class of 1951
Donn F. Eisele
Donn F. Eisele
Class of 1952
Edward G. Givens
Edward G. Givens
Class of 1952
James A. Lovell
James A. Lovell
Class of 1952
Thomas P. Stafford
Thomas P. Stafford
Class of 1952
Theodore C. Freeman
Theodore C. Freeman
Class of 1953
William A. Anders
William A. Anders
Class of 1955
Charles Moss Duke, Jr.
Charles Moss Duke, Jr
Class of 1957
Bruce McCandless
Bruce McCandless
Class of 1958
S. David Griggs
S. David Griggs
Class of 1962
Robert C. Springer
Robert C. Springer
Class of 1964
John O. Creighton
John O. Creighton
Class of 1966
David M. Walker
David M. Walker
Class of 1966
James F. Buchli
James F. Buchli
Class of 1967
Michael J. Smith
Michael J. Smith
Class of 1967
Charles F. Bolden
Charles F. Bolden
Class of 1968
Michael L. Coats
Michael L. Coats
Class of 1968
Bryan D. O'Connor
Bryan D. O'Connor
Class of 1968
John M. Lounge
John M. Lounge
Class of 1969
Robert D. Cabana
Robert D. Cabana
Class of 1971
Frank L. Culbertson
Frank L. Culbertson
Class of 1971
David C. Leestma
David C. Leestma
Class of 1971
William M. Shepherd
William M. Shepherd
Class of 1971
John L. Phillips
John L. Phillips
Class of 1972
Stephen S. Oswald
Stephen S. Oswald
Class of 1973
Kenneth S. Reightler, Jr.
William F. Readdy
William F. Readdy
Class of 1974
Stephen D. Thorne
Stephen D. Thorne
Class of 1975
J.M. Linenger
J.M. Linenger
Class of 1977
Pierre J. Thout
Pierre J. Thuot
Class of 1977
Kenneth D. Bowersox
Kenneth D. Bowersox
Class of 1978
Daniel W. Bursch
Daniel W. Bursch
Class of 1979
Michael J. Foreman
Michael J. Foreman
Class of 1979
Dominic L. Pudwill Gorie
Joe Frank Edwards, Jr
Joe Frank Edwards, Jr
Class of 1980
Michael E.Lopez-Alegria
Kathryn P. Hire
Kathryn P. Hire
Class of 1981
Brent W. Jett, Jr.
Brent W. Jett, Jr
Class of 1981
Wendy B. Lawrence
Wendy B. Lawrence
Class of 1981
Christopher J. Loria
Christopher J. Loria
Class of 1983
William C. McCool
William C. McCool
Class of 1983
Robert L. Curbeam, Jr.
Robert L. Curbeam, Jr
Class of 1984
Charles Owen Hobaugh
Charles Owen Hobaugh
Class of 1984
George D. Zamka
George D. Zamka
Class of 1984
Lisa Nowak
Lisa Nowak
Class of 1985
Stephen G. Bowen
Stephen G. Bowen
Class of 1986
Stephen N. Frick
Stephen N. Frick
Class of 1986
Kenneth T. Ham
Kenneth T. Ham
Class of 1987
Sunita L. Williams
Sunita L. Williams
Class of 1987
Christopher J. Cassidy
Nicole Aunapu Mann
Nicole Aunapu Mann
Class of 1999
Back to top