Skip to main content Skip to footer site map
Nimitz Library
Nimitz Library

Office of the Superintendent/Records of Reserve Training Groups: Appointment and Health Records, 1940-1949 (bulk 1940-1945): Finding Aid

Published in July 2013

Summary Information

  • Publisher: United States Naval Academy. Special Collections & Archives.
  • Publisher Address:
    589 McNair Road
    Annapolis, Maryland 21402-5029, USA
    Phone: 410-293-6922
    https://www.usna.edu/Library/sca/index.php
  • Call number: RG 405.2.4 Entry 134
  • Location: Special Collections & Archives Department - Archives
  • Title: Office of the Superintendent/Records of Reserve Training Groups: Appointment and Health Records
  • Dates: 1940-1949
  • Bulk Dates: 1940-1945
  • Size: 27 linear feet (66 manuscript boxes)
  • Creator: United States Naval Academy. Superintendent
  • Language(s) of material: English
  • Abstract: Spanning from 1941 to 1945, Entry 134 consists of appointment and health records for all 12 reserve midshipman classes held at the United States Naval Academy during World War II.

History of the Reserve Training Groups: World War II, 1941-1945

Twelve groups of naval reservists were admitted to the Academy from February 14, 1941, to April 30, 1945 to receive approximately 4 months of training as midshipmen in preparation for duty during World War II. The earlier groups were composed of V-7 reservists who were admitted to the Academy for 1 month of elimination training prior to being appointed reserve midshipmen. After appointment, the reservists underwent 3 months of engineering training and drills at the end of which they were commissioned as ensigns in the line of the Naval Reserve and ordered to active duty. With the exception of the first group, reserve midshipmen at the Academy received training only in engineering duties. The later reserve groups were made up of V-12 reservists, who usually underwent premidshipman training at one of the college or universities participating in the V-12 program before coming to the Academy for 4 months of training. Reserve midshipmen were housed in Bancroft Hall and were organized into a unit known as the "Reserve Battalion," under the general supervision of the Reserve Battalion Commander, who assisted the Commandant of Midshipmen in coordinating all matters pertaining to the Naval Reserve Midshipmen's School.

In addition to the reserve midshipmen classes, training was also offered at the Academy to classes of Reserve Officers' Training Schools and V-5 instructors' classes. Records regarding this training have been maintained with the records of the Naval Reserve Midshipmen's School.

Back to Top

Description of Contents

This entry includes records for all 12 reserve groups that were admitted for training to the Midshipmen's School at Annapolis. Training was given in engineering duties only, except the first group, which included reservists training for both deck and engineering duties.

Most files include copies of orders directing the reservists to report to the Academy for temporary active duty and physical examination, requests for assignment of quarters, appointment or commissioning papers, acceptances of commissions and oaths of office, personal history data sheets, and reports of physical examination. Also included in some files are transcripts of grades received at the midshipmen's school, beneficiary slips, memoranda regarding former reserve midshipmen reported missing in action, letters of inquiry from local draft boards, and reports of delinquency. Filed immediately before or after the files for each group are several files containing copies of orders or correspondence concerning appointment and health records of reservists.

Back to Top

Arrangement

The Office of the Superintendent/Records of Reserve Training Groups: Appointment and Health Records are organized into 12 series by group or class and thereunder alphabetically by initial letter of surname. Records for reservists in the first class who were selected to attend the First Reserve Officers' Training School at the completion of their midshipman training have been filed after those for the other members of the first class.

Back to Top

Access and Use

Access

As per the July 8, 2004 agreement between the National Archives and the Department of Defense, the individual military personnel records held herein are restricted until 62 years after the service member's separation from service. Prior to that point, access is restricted to the service member or direct next of kin. For further clarification see: http://www.archives.gov/st-louis/archival-programs/division.html

Back to Top

Acquisition and Appraisal

Custodial History

RG 405 Records of the United States Naval Academy is the property of the National Archives and Records Administration. The materials are housed at the United States Naval Academy, William W. Jeffries Memorial Archives, an affiliated archive, as per a Memorandum of Agreement between the National Archives and Records Administration and the United States Naval Academy.

Back to Top

Related Materials

Related Archival Material

Additional material pertaining to Reserve Training Groups during World War II can be found in the records of the Office of the Superintendent RG 405.2.4, Entries 133 and 135 through 137.

Materials Cataloged Separately

No materials have been removed from this collection.

Back to Top

Processing and Other Information

Preferred Citation

Office of the Superintendent/Records of Reserve Training Groups: General Correspondence, RG 405.2.4 Entry 134

Special Collections & Archives Department

Nimitz Library

United States Naval Academy

Processing Information

Collection inventory prepared by Alice Gilliland in July 2013. Historical sketch and Scope and Content Note prepared by Geraldine N. Phillips and Aloha South in 1975.

Back to Top

Subject Headings

Name and Subject Terms

  • Naval education -- United States
  • United States Naval Academy -- Students
  • United States. Naval Reserve -- Officers

Genre Terms

  • Correspondence
  • Orders (Military records)
  • Reports
Back to Top

Contents List

Series 1: 1st Reserve Class, 1940-1947 Boxes 1-18

Box 1 Folder 1

Aaron, Arthur, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 2

Adler, John Cray, 1941

Box 1 Folder 3

Agnew, William Gibson, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 4

Alexander, Charles Stevenson, 1941-1946

Box 1 Folder 5

Allen, Alvin Benjamin, 1941

Box 1 Folder 6

Allen, Joseph Steven, 1941

Box 1 Folder 7

Allen, Joe Young Jr., 1941

Box 1 Folder 8

Allen, Lucian Taylor, 1941

Box 1 Folder 9

Allen, Robert Douglas, 1941

Box 1 Folder 10

Allen, William Dean, 1941-1942

Box 1 Folder 11

Allshouse, Mervin Sorber Jr., 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 12

Anderson, Hayward Hunter, 1941-1942

Box 1 Folder 13

Anderson, Lester Cyrus Jr., 1941

Box 1 Folder 14

Andrews, Zenas Ball, 1941

Box 1 Folder 15

Anstett, Douglas George, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 16

Arey, Edwin Burton Jr., 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 17

Autray, Ernest LeRoy, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 18

Babbitt, Wallace Erwin, 1941

Box 1 Folder 19

Bahry, Frank, 1941-1948

Box 1 Folder 20

Baker, Richard, 1941

Box 1 Folder 21

Baker, Carl Stephens, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 22

Balderston, Henry Lloyd Jr., 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 23

Baldock, William Ruben, 1941

Box 1 Folder 24

Ball, Frank Clayton, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 25

Balls, William Howard, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 26

Balson, John Edward, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 27

Barge, Frederick Henry Paul, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 28

Barnes, Joseph Curtis Jr., 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 29

Barth, Clayton Jerome, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 30

Bastianelli, Harry Titus, 1941

Box 1 Folder 31

Battersby, William Russell, 1941

Box 1 Folder 32

Baum, Wilhelm Mervyn, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 33

Beatty, Blake Harper, 1941

Box 1 Folder 34

Beckman, Kenneth Faulkner, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 35

Bedford, Thomas Jackson, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 36

Bell, Hoover Fay, 1940-1946

Box 1 Folder 37

Bell, Richard Steinbach, 1940-1946

Box 1 Folder 38

Benedict, Norman Vincent, 1941

Box 1 Folder 39

Benton, William Addison III, 1940-1947

Box 1 Folder 40

Bernard, Samuel Lenkard, 1940-1941

Box 1 Folder 41

Biddle, Richard Wyllys, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 1

Bienvenu, Wesley Charles, 1941

Box 2 Folder 2

Bingham, Harry Raymond, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 3

Binnian, Samuel Shaw, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 4

Blackshire, James Plaut, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 5

Blake, Wilbur Evans, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 6

Blink, Robert Louis, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 7

Bloede, Victor Carl, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 8

Blome, Carl Henry Eldo, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 9

Bloomfield, Carolus Magnus Jr., 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 10

Bonsall, Shull, 1941-1942

Box 2 Folder 11

Boone, Lester Irvin, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 12

Borwick, Charles Maynard, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 13

Bowman, Don Ceylon Jr., 1941

Box 2 Folder 14

Boyle, Joseph Edward Hendler, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 15

Bradley, James O'Connell, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 16

Bray, Rutledge, 1941

Box 2 Folder 17

Bragler, Wilfred, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 18

Brennan, Walter William, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 19

Broderick, Charles Richard Jr., 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 20

Brooks, Elgin Carl, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 21

Brooks, Richard Lakeman, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 22

Brooks, Robert Neal, 1941

Box 2 Folder 23

Brooks, Theodore William, 1941

Box 2 Folder 24

Brown, Charles Carroll Jr., 1941

Box 2 Folder 25

Browne, Richard James, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 26

Bryant, Robert James, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 27

BuChans, John Anthony Jr., 1941-1946

Box 2 Folder 28

Burgess, John Joseph, 1941

Box 2 Folder 29

Burke, Donald Barclay, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 30

Cadell, Willard Ellsworth, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 31

Cahoon, William Gills, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 32

Callahan, Herbert Francis Jr., 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 33

Cameron, David, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 34

Campbell, James Poindexter, 1941

Box 2 Folder 35

Campbell, Lawrence Orville, 1941

Box 2 Folder 36

Capozzi, George Francis Bennett, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 37

Carlson, Robert William, 1940-1944

Box 2 Folder 38

Carpenter, Emory Michael, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 39

Carrier, Gilmore Homer, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 40

Carroll, Robert Mackin, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 41

Carruth, William Frank, 1940-1941

Box 2 Folder 42

Cartmell, Richard Joseph, 1941

Box 2 Folder 43

Cash, William Bradbury, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 1

Casselbury, Vern Donald, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 2

Chandler, Alfred Dupont Jr., 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 3

Chaney, Paul Elbert, 1941

Box 3 Folder 4

Chapman, Harry Bruce, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 5

Clark, John Maxson, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 6

Clarke, William Wirth, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 7

Coble, Robert Dudley, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 8

Coddington, James Inslee Jr., 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 9

Coggin, Thomas Francis Jr., 1941

Box 3 Folder 10

Cohen, LeRoy Stanley, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 11

Collins, Donald Dodge, 1941

Box 3 Folder 12

Connolly, Gerard Edward, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 13

Conway, Howard Payne Jr., 1941

Box 3 Folder 14

Coon, Sheldon Blaine Jr., 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 15

Cooper, Francis William, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 16

Cornwell, Gardiner Jr., 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 17

Coryell, Kirby Corse, 1941

Box 3 Folder 18

Cowan, James Douglas, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 19

Cowan, Walter Jr., 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 20

Cox, Eugene Lee, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 21

Cozad, Reyman Richard, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 22

Crawford, Bernard Keating, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 23

Critchlow, John Nisbet Jr., 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 24

Crosthwaite, Hilbert Joseph, 1941

Box 3 Folder 25

Curtis, Walter Robert Scott, 1940-1945

Box 3 Folder 26

Daley, Hugh Gilbert Jr., 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 27

Dall, David George, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 28

Dam, Francis Scott, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 29

Danley, John Edwin, 1941

Box 3 Folder 30

Danner, Harry Talbird Jr., 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 31

Darrow, John Burgess, 1941

Box 3 Folder 32

Davidson, Jack Rudolph, 1941

Box 3 Folder 33

Davis, Thomas Hamilton, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 34

Davis, James Hutchison, 1941

Box 3 Folder 35

Davis, John Howard, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 36

Dean, Robert Kost, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 37

de Bauernfeind, Joseph Buffington, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 38

Denegre, Thomas Bayne, 1941

Box 3 Folder 39

Denham, Robert Scott Jr., 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 40

Denton, Robert Laulis, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 41

Deyeney, Edward Joseph, 1940-1941

Box 3 Folder 42

Dexter, Richard Larkin, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 1

Dickson, David Adrian, 1941

Box 4 Folder 2

Dighton, Samual Reed Jr., 1940-1942

Box 4 Folder 3

Ditewig, John William, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 4

Dixon, James William, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 5

Doheny, Edward Lawrence, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 6

Dolan, John Henry, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 7

Dordick, Nathan Passwall, 1941

Box 4 Folder 8

Doriss, William Howard, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 9

Douglas, Hammond Burns, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 10

Downing, Andrew Edward, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 11

Dugan, Paul Francis, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 12

Dunning, Herbert Harris, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 13

Eaton, Clarence Arthur Jr., 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 14

Eaton, Francis Church, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 15

Economou, Constantine James, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 16

Edelstein, Sam Elbert Jr., 1941

Box 4 Folder 17

Egan, William John, 1941

Box 4 Folder 18

Elliott, Loren Estal, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 19

Ellsworth, John Alfred, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 20

Erickson, Roger William, 1941

Box 4 Folder 21

Eskey, Charles Wesley, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 22

Evans, Lucine Wilson, 1941

Box 4 Folder 23

Evers, Adelbert Ray, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 24

Fagan, John Harold Jr., 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 25

Fagan, Monroe Erskine Jr., 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 26

Faner, Joseph Franklin, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 27

Fernguson, William Richard, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 28

Fielding, Romaine, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 29

Fisher, Edmond Joseph, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 30

Fiset, William Elzear, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 31

Fitselle, Albert Edward, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 32

Fitzhugh, William Bateman, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 33

Flood, John Anthony, Jr., 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 34

Flynn, Robert Louis, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 35

Foutz, Stuart Russell, 1941

Box 4 Folder 36

Fox, Roderick, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 37

Francis, Charles Driver Jr., 1940-1942

Box 4 Folder 38

Frantz, Dolph Griffin II, 1940

Box 4 Folder 39

Freeman, Deane Mayfield Jr., 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 40

French, Thomas Lockwood, 1940-1941

Box 4 Folder 41

Frix, Carroll Dean, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 1

Galligan, Joseph George Jr., 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 2

Gallup, John Clarke, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 3

Gardner, Raymond John George, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 4

Gasque, Herbert Wesley, 1941

Box 5 Folder 5

Garvey, Richard Scott, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 6

Gaston, David William, 1941

Box 5 Folder 7

Gay, John, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 8

Gaylord, William Hill, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 9

Gebhard, Peter Ten Eyck Jr., 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 10

Geerds, Harry John, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 11

Geil, Carl Frank, 1941

Box 5 Folder 12

Gemes, Karl Edwin, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 13

Getz, Robert Phillips, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 14

Gibson, James Cunningham, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 15

Giese, Norman Walter, 1941

Box 5 Folder 16

Gildersleeve, Oliver DePeyster, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 17

Gilkison, John Steward, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 18

Gillogly, Alvin Ernest, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 19

Glass, Leo Albert, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 20

Gliottone, Frank Louis, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 21

Glueck, George Frank, 1940-1942

Box 5 Folder 22

Godfrey, Robert Bruce, 1940-1942

Box 5 Folder 23

Godfrey, William Sherman III, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 24

Gooch, Floyd Warne, 1941

Box 5 Folder 25

Gordon, Jack Benjamin Jr., 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 26

Graham, Lennox Peter, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 27

Graham, Robert Kenneth, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 28

Gray, Francis James, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 29

Green, Maurice F., 1941

Box 5 Folder 30

Gribbin, Hugh Gordon, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 31

Griffin, Charles Daniel, 1941

Box 5 Folder 32

Griffith, Robert Kenaston, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 33

Griffith, Walter Bruce, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 34

Grosser, Harry John Jr., 1941

Box 5 Folder 35

Grundy, Edward Thurman, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 36

Guterman, Jacob, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 37

Gutterson, Herbert Lindsley Jr., 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 38

Haeussler, Harry Herman Jr., 1941

Box 5 Folder 39

Hall, Crowell Clarinton, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 40

Hall, William Edward, 1940-1941

Box 5 Folder 41

Hallowell, Gloyde James, 1940-1943

Box 6 Folder 1

Hamilton, John Simpson Jr., 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 2

Hamlin, Barnet, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 3

Hancock, William Benjamin, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 4

Handleman, Howard Perry, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 5

Hardy, William Lawrence, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 6

Harlan, Lynn Hakes, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 7

Haroldson, John Cunningham, 1941

Box 6 Folder 8

Harris, Cecil Irving, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 9

Hartin, Albert Edward, 1940-1946

Box 6 Folder 10

Hartmann, Robin Max, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 11

Hatch, William Nagel, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 12

Hawk, Hal Francis, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 13

Helm, Zachariah Taylor, 1941

Box 6 Folder 14

Henderson, Edgar Young Millins, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 15

Henderson, William Daniel, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 16

Hennessey, Walter Francis, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 17

Henning, Alfred William, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 18

Henshaw, George Herbert, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 19

Hewes, Joel Harold, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 20

Hewitt, William Leonard, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 21

Hill, Claude Julian, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 22

Hiner, Benjamin Jones Jr., 1941

Box 6 Folder 23

Hjorth, William Lewis, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 24

Holley, John Maynard, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 25

Holwick, Russell Leland, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 26

Hoopes, Robert Darlington Jr., 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 27

Horner, Lawrence Eugene, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 28

Huffman, George Martin, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 29

Humes, Samuel James Jr., 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 30

Humphreys, Adrian Clyde Jr., 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 31

Hunt, Everette Howard Jr., 1941

Box 6 Folder 32

Hunt, Edward Shields, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 33

Hurley, Vincent de Paul, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 34

Ivers, John Carroll, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 35

Jackson, Morton Barrows, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 36

Jennings, George Riley, 1940-1942

Box 6 Folder 37

Jernigan, William Andrew, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 38

Jerome, Waldron Richmond, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 39

Johnson, Charles William, 1940-1941

Box 6 Folder 40

Johnson, Francis Lee, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 1

Johnson, John Noble, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 2

Johnson, Willard Harold, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 3

Jones, Roger Wesley, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 4

Judd, Neil Dayton, 1941

Box 7 Folder 5

Justice, Clarence Mitchell Jr., 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 6

Kalman, Summer Myron, 1940

Box 7 Folder 7

Kammer, Robert Jack, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 8

Kane, Francis Joseph, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 9

Kauffman, Jack Emerson, 1941

Box 7 Folder 10

Keast, John William, 1941

Box 7 Folder 11

Kelly, Edward Francis, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 12

Kelsey, Philip Culver, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 13

Key, William David, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 14

Kilcourse, Robert Stanton, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 15

Kiley, John Coleman Jr., 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 16

Kimball, Paul Jefferson, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 17

King, Ernest Victor, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 18

Kirsch, Harold, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 19

Kise, William Douglas, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 20

Kitchell, Francis Robert Jr., 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 21

Klein, Bernard Sanford, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 22

Kley, John Alfred, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 23

Krattli, James Altheide, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 24

Krell, J D, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 25

Krisel, Lionel, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 26

Krueck, William Joseph, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 27

Kuebler, James Francis, 1941

Box 7 Folder 28

Lacey, Jack Conde, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 29

Lamberson, George Whiteker, 1940-1942

Box 7 Folder 30

Large, Vincent DePaul, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 31

Larson, Carl Earl, 1941

Box 7 Folder 32

Larson, Richard Charles, 1941

Box 7 Folder 33

Lasher, Willie Nelson, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 34

Lassiter, John Henry, 1940-1944

Box 7 Folder 35

Lauff, Bernard John, 1941

Box 7 Folder 36

Lawlor, John Conrad, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 37

Lazaron, Morris Sammel Jr., 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 38

Lee, John Carlton, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 39

Leseman, William Joseph Jr., 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 40

Le Tourneau, Samuel Dean, 1940-1941

Box 7 Folder 41

Levy, Benjamin Henry, 1940-1948

Box 7 Folder 42

Lindley, John Royal Young, 1941

Box 8 Folder 1

Linenberg, William, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 2

Lister, Robert William Jr., 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 3

Little, Benjamin Joseph Jr., 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 4

Lobato, Emmanuel Jesus, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 5

Lowndes, Christopher, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 6

Luth, Carl Frederick Jr., 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 7

Lutz, Owen Willard, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 8

Lyman, William Gordon, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 9

Mackin, John Edward Jr., 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 10

Maher, Stuart, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 11

Maier, William Reinhart, 1941

Box 8 Folder 12

Manice, William DeForset Manice, 1941

Box 8 Folder 13

Markham, Arleigh Helden, 1941-1948

Box 8 Folder 14

Marsh, Benjamin Raymond Jr., 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 15

Marshall, James Morris, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 16

Marshall, William Alexander, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 17

Marshall, William Henry Jr., 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 18

Martin, Robert Haskell, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 19

Mathewson, Alan Hardy, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 20

Mauney, Robert Vance, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 21

Maxson, Herbert Curtis, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 22

Mayer, Richard Rowlands, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 23

McAfee, Everett Paul, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 24

McConnell, George Allen, 1941-1946

Box 8 Folder 25

Meahl, Melvin Ewing, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 26

Meeker, Irving Avard Jr., 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 27

Merrill, David Abbott, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 28

Merritt, Douglas Neal, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 29

Miles, John Joseph Jr., 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 30

Miller, Alfred Robert Jr., 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 31

Miller, DeWitt Albert, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 32

Miller, Leo Martin, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 33

Miller, William John, 1940-1944

Box 8 Folder 34

Minot, Otis Northrop, 1940-1944

Box 8 Folder 35

Mitchell, George Robert, 1940-1943

Box 8 Folder 36

Mitchell, John William, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 37

Moore, Stanley Leigh Jr., 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 38

Moranty, Edmund John, 1941

Box 8 Folder 39

Morris, Theodore Patrick, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 40

Morrison, Lee Kessler, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 41

Morton, John Cabell, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 42

Muchnic William Henry, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 43

Mulford, Willard Lee Long, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 44

Muller, Hoard Walbridge, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 45

Murphy, Thomas Charles, 1940-1941

Box 8 Folder 46

Myers, Kenneth Holton Jr., 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 1

McCoy, Walter Taylor Jr., 1940-1942

Box 9 Folder 2

McHenry, William Harrison, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 3

McKee, Eustis Ewart, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 4

McKenzie, Hector Donald, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 5

Nau, Donald Nicholas, 1940-1942

Box 9 Folder 6

Naumann, Carlton Francis, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 7

Neale, William Floyd, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 8

Neil, John Spencer, 1941

Box 9 Folder 9

Nelson, Bruce Thomas, 1940-1944

Box 9 Folder 10

Ness, Edwin Norman, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 11

Nevin, Robert Louis, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 12

Nibeck, Ellsworth Charles Jr., 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 13

Nichols, Keith Griffen, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 14

Nicholson, David Field, 1940-1942

Box 9 Folder 15

Nieman, Howard Joseph, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 16

Oberlin, David Wright, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 17

O'Brien, Joseph Michael, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 18

O'Connor Edward Roger, 1941

Box 9 Folder 19

O'Connor William Davis, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 20

Offen, Leo Grissom, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 21

Oliver, Ray Earnest, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 22

Olson, Richard William, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 23

O'Neill, Charles Patrick, 1941

Box 9 Folder 24

O'Reilley, Patrick Joseph, 1941

Box 9 Folder 25

Osoba, Joseph Schiller, 1940-1942

Box 9 Folder 26

Overton, Charles Woods, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 27

Pace, John Henry, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 28

Page, Henry Allison III, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 29

Parker, Douglas King, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 30

Pate, Ralph, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 31

Patrick, Willis Warren, 1940-1946

Box 9 Folder 32

Pearce, John Edward Jr., 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 33

Peckham, Verne Evan, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 34

Pederson, Jerard Martin, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 35

Peek, John Wesley, Jr., 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 36

Pemberton, Wilfred Rex, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 37

Penrose, Edward Thornton, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 38

Pere, John, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 39

Peters, Ralph Eliot, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 40

Peterson, John Arvid, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 41

Pettit, Marvin Ghent, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 42

Pieper, Lyle Fredrick, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 43

Pitts, Raymond Leslie, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 44

Pleatman, Ralph Franklin, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 45

Pollock, George Frederick, 1940-1941

Box 9 Folder 46

Polster, William George III, 1941

Box 10 Folder 1

Poole, Robert Thomas, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 2

Post, Paul James, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 3

Potts, Walter Buel, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 4

Powell, Cheves Berkeley, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 5

Prescott, Paul Howard, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 6

Press, Joseph Bailey, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 7

Purvis, Roy Wallingford, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 8

Quigley, Malcolm Welch, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 9

Radamaker, George Lewis, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 10

Rastatter, Joseph Rober, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 11

Raynor, Leon Thomas, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 12

ReDavid, Louis Felix, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 13

Reed, John Shedd, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 14

Reinking, Walter F., 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 14A

Richter, William Arleigh, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 15

Riebow, John Frederick, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 16

Rivinius, George Ambrose Jr., 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 17

Roe, Walter Graff Jr., 1941

Box 10 Folder 18

Rogers, John Alvey, 1940-1946

Box 10 Folder 19

Romig, Charles Henry, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 20

Rose, Henry Martin, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 21

Rowe, Russell Hogge, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 22

Ruch, James Cleghorn, 1940-1942

Box 10 Folder 23

Rueff, Harold, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 24

Rupp, Edwin J, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 25

Russell, James Gordon Jr., 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 26

Russell, Louis James, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 27

Rutter, Robert Lewis III, 1941

Box 10 Folder 28

Ryder, Henry Shorb, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 29

Sadowski, Edward Daniel, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 30

Salisbury, John Duggan, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 31

Samuels, Jerome Mayer Jr., 1941

Box 10 Folder 32

Sandblom, William Alton, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 33

Sander, Benedict John Jr., 1941

Box 10 Folder 34

Sandford, Cecil LeRoy, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 35

Sanford, Ross Chappell, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 36

Sanger, Edward Johnson, 1941

Box 10 Folder 37

Sard, Russel Ellis Jr., 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 38

Schaefer, Regis Joseph, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 39

Schenck, Walter Lawrence, 1940-1941

Box 10 Folder 40

Scherrer, Carl Leonard, 1941

Box 10 Folder 41

Schowalter, Gilbert Theodore, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 1

Schroeder, Joseph Louis Jr., 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 2

Schulman, William Bernhard, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 3

Schweickert, Carl Ewald, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 4

Scott, Albert Charles, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 5

Scott, David Alan, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 6

Seaver, Edwin Pliny III, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 7

Selden, Cliffor Herbert Jr., 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 8

Sellers, John Clark, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 9

Senter, Robert Hollis, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 10

Sexmith, Robert Emerson, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 11

Sexton, Richard Arthur, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 12

Shacklette, Gilbert Ross, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 13

Shelledy, James Edwin Jr., 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 14

Shufro, Arnold George, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 15

Silleck, Robert Bosworth, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 16

Silvia, Charles Howard, Jr., 1940-1942

Box 11 Folder 17

Simms, Robert Marshall, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 18

Sisson, Donald Erwin, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 19

Skillman, Herbert Ellis, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 20

Skinner, Ralph Douglas, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 21

Slachan, Norman Frank, 1941

Box 11 Folder 22

Slocum, Willard Wright, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 23

Slocum, Thomas Bateman, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 24

Smith, Converse Owen, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 25

Smith, Judson Lord, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 26

Smith, Miller Clark, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 27

Smith, Paul Sanner, 1941

Box 11 Folder 28

Smith, Richard Thomas, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 29

Sorenson, Elmer Harold, 1941

Box 11 Folder 30

Southworth, Robert Alexander, 1941

Box 11 Folder 31

Sparrenberger, Henry William Jr., 1941-1945

Box 11 Folder 32

Spikes, Russell Henry, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 33

Spratley, Claude Vernon Jr., 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 34

Stanley, Charles Frederick, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 35

Stanton, James William, 1941

Box 11 Folder 36

Stauffacher, Edwin Ray, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 37

Stedman, Oliver Hall, 1940-1947

Box 11 Folder 38

Steffans, John Wesley, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 39

Steinhoff, Charles Kairn, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 40

Stendal, John Lindsay, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 41

Stephens, John Richard, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 42

Stevens, Wynne Allan Jr., 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 43

Stewart, John Roberts, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 44

Stewart, James Seth, 1940-1941

Box 11 Folder 45

Stinson, Thomas Davis, 1941

Box 12 Folder 1

Strautman, Richard Vincent, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 2

Sullivan, Peter Francis, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 3

Sumner, Warren Ellis, 1941

Box 12 Folder 4

Strelec, Eugene Carol, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 5

Strickland, John Robert, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 6

Suydam, Stedman Mills Jr., 1941

Box 12 Folder 7

Swain, Allan Lee, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 8

Swart, Philip Alfred, 1941

Box 12 Folder 9

Sweet, Wilbur Erler, 1941

Box 12 Folder 10

Syverson, Lawrence Frank, 1940-1947

Box 12 Folder 11

Talley, Richard Winfield, 1941

Box 12 Folder 12

Taylor, Burt Eddy Jr., 1941

Box 12 Folder 13

Taylor, Harold Scott, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 14

Taylor, John Ernest Jr., 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 15

Teach, John Henry Jr., 1941

Box 12 Folder 16

Thaete, Harry Augustus Jr., 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 17

Thomason, Richard Barksdale, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 18

Thompson, John Gordon, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 19

Thornton, Herbert Davey, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 20

Tibbits, Arthur Harris, 1941

Box 12 Folder 21

Tibbals, Curtis Bentley, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 22

Tolleson, William Joseph, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 23

Topham, William Frederick, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 24

Torch, Harry Theodore, 1941

Box 12 Folder 25

Trabant, Carlyle Earl, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 26

Tredick, George Andrew Jr., 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 27

Turbs, John Townsend, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 28

Tully, John Montgomery, 1941-1949

Box 12 Folder 29

Tupitza, Walter, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 30

Turner, Thaddeus Jones, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 31

Turner, William Lewis, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 31A

Utke-Ramsing, Verner Jr., 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 32

Van Antwerp, Francis Joseph, 1940-1944

Box 12 Folder 33

Vanderburg, Elden Robert, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 34

Veitch, James Jr., 1941-1947

Box 12 Folder 35

Venstrom, Carl Ellis, 1941

Box 12 Folder 36

Vernon, Robert Melvin, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 37

Vincent, Robert Edmund, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 38

Vinsonhaler, Charles Irvin Jr., 1940-1945

Box 12 Folder 39

Voliva, William Bernard, 1941

Box 12 Folder 40

Von Canon, Forrest Whitney Jr., 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 41

Waldman, Donald Carl, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 42

Walker, Bayard, 1941

Box 12 Folder 43

Walker, Lloyd Russell, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 44

Walker, William Robert, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 45

Ward, Edward Davis, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 46

Warren, George Rodney Jr., 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 47

Warshafsky, Martin, 1940-1941

Box 12 Folder 48

Washburn, George, 1941

Box 12 Folder 49

Watson, James Henry, 1941-1945

Box 13 Folder 1

Watts, Sidney Howard, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 2

Weeks, Richard Hammond Jr., 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 3

Weiss, Arnim Mark, 1941

Box 13 Folder 4

Welch, Brian Grant, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 5

Welch, David Fife, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 6

White, Wiliam Newl, 1940

Box 13 Folder 7

Westervelt, John Dower, 1941

Box 13 Folder 8

Wepman, Edward Roy, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 9

Whaling, Horace Morland III, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 10

White, William Newl, 1941-1942

Box 13 Folder 11

Whitman, Marland Hamilton, 1941

Box 13 Folder 12

Wilbur, Charles Clarence, 1940

Box 13 Folder 13

Wilcox, Wiliam Crocker, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 14

Willey, Edward Lawrence, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 15

Williams, Chester Perkins, 1941

Box 13 Folder 16

Williams, Chester Perkins, 1941

Box 13 Folder 17

Williams, James Douglass, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 18

Williams, Kenneth FitsGerald, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 19

Williams, Robinson Denver, 1941

Box 13 Folder 20

Wilson, John Marshall, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 21

Windham, Henry Clinton, 1940-1950

Box 13 Folder 22

Winfree, Harris Masterson, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 23

Winn, Newton James, 1941

Box 13 Folder 24

Wolf, George Anderson Jr., 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 25

Wolfe, John Patrick, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 26

Wolfson, Morton Eugene, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 27

Woods, Hayden Reynolds, 1941

Box 13 Folder 28

Woods, John Mitchell, 1940-1945

Box 13 Folder 29

Wormington, Edwin Pryor, 1941

Box 13 Folder 30

Wright, Frederick Theophilus III, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 31

Young, James Donald, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 32

Young, William Clarence, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 33

Zakula, Mike Nick, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 34

Zenneck, Ross, 1940-1945

Box 13 Folder 35

Zink, Robert Cramp, 1940-1941

Box 13 Folder 36

Reserve Midshipmen Regulations Deficiencies, and Special Orders, 1942

Box 14 Folder 1

Extra Copies, 1941

Box 14 Folder 2

Reserve Midshipmen - District Form, 1941

Box 14 Folder 3

Reserve Midshipmen - Marks, 1941

Box 14 Folder 4

Reserve Midshipmen - Honorably Discharged, 1941

Box 14 Folder 5

Reserve Midshipmen - Resignations, 1941

Box 14 Folder 6

Reserve Midn Did not report to N.A., 1940-1941

Box 14 Folder 7

Extra Copies of Appointment in Naval Reserve & acceptance & oath of office forms, 1941

Box 14 Folder 8

Duplicate set - Reserve Midn Correspondence, 1940

Box 14 Folder 9

Section Average Cards for the 1st Reserve Class, 1941

Box 15 Folder 1

Abrams, Harold Eubert, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 2

Adams, James Ransler, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 3

Ahern, Robert Joseph, 1941

Box 15 Folder 4

Aieta, Joseph Vincent, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 5

Anderson, Edward Lee, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 6

Askren, William Wishart, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 7

Axtell, Harold Abner, 1940-1944

Box 15 Folder 8

Ayer, James Leonard Jr., 1941

Box 15 Folder 9

Ballard, Walter Alexander, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 10

Beatty, William Harrison Jr., 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 11

Benjamin, Saul Thomas, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 12

Bennett, Harvey Scofield, 1941

Box 15 Folder 13

Blurton, Victor Boyd, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 14

Bondesen, Everett Jay, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 15

Borden, Richard Gilbert, 1941

Box 15 Folder 16

Boswell, John Pershing, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 17

Brabazon, Paul Francis, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 18

Bremer, Marvin, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 19

Brinn, Rufus Timothy, 1941

Box 15 Folder 20

Brockhouse, Richard Allen, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 21

Buell, Fisher Ames Jr., 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 22

Burke, Edwin Marston, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 23

Burns, Harold Joseph, 1941

Box 15 Folder 24

Calio, Armand Edward, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 25

Calkins, Wendell Nyman, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 26

Calvert, Charles Francis, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 27

Carmichael, Carl, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 28

Carlin, James Eugene, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 29

Carroll, Charles, 1941-1942

Box 15 Folder 30

Carter, Richard Lee, 1941

Box 15 Folder 31

Carter, William Allen, 1941

Box 15 Folder 32

Chase, Alton Pratt, 1941

Box 15 Folder 33

Chase, Roland d'Anville, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 34

Clarkson, Andrew Crawford Jr., 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 35

Cogley, William Thomas, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 36

Coleman, Bertram Dawson, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 37

Conant, Ernest Roger, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 38

Cooper, John Haggin, 1940-1947

Box 15 Folder 39

Craft, Arthur Francis, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 40

Cresby, James Rayner, 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 41

Davidson, John Lefler Jr., 1940-1941

Box 15 Folder 42

Davis, Thomas Hamilton Jr., 1941

Box 16 Folder 1

Day, Stephen Peter, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 2

DeCaprio, Jack Domenico, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 3

DeFoe, Stansel Edward, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 4

Derflinger, Jackson Brooke, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 5

Doody, Leo Murray Jr., 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 6

Dunlavey, Justin Paul, 1941

Box 16 Folder 7

Durden, Charles Spurgeon, Jr., 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 8

Dyer, William Hugh Jr., 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 9

Egloff, William Fain, 1941

Box 16 Folder 10

Evans, William Bruce, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 11

Everett, Richard Carroll, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 12

Farr, Charles Sims, 1941

Box 16 Folder 13

Farris, Donald Phillip, 1941

Box 16 Folder 14

Faunce, David Britton, 1941

Box 16 Folder 15

Fink, Frederick Strong Jr., 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 16

Flather, William James II, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 17

Folson, John Hewston, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 18

Forell, Cyrus Milton, 1941

Box 16 Folder 19

French, Joseph Luther, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 20

Fuller, Stephen Bliss, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 21

Gibson, William Ross, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 22

Graves, Paul Gillespie, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 23

Greene, Joseph Wiley Jr., 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 24

Grunbock, Robert Noyes, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 25

Buthrie, Thomas Thurston, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 26

Habeshian, Ira John, 1941

Box 16 Folder 27

Haefner, Lloyd Osborne, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 28

Halloran, George Victor, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 29

Hammond, Charles Russell, 1941

Box 16 Folder 30

Hawkins, James Hixon, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 31

Hemby, Merrill Jerome, 1941

Box 16 Folder 32

Hosmer, Chester Craig, 1941

Box 16 Folder 33

Howell, Richard Laymen, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 34

Hoyt, Henry Korb, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 35

Hughes, David John, 1940-1944

Box 16 Folder 36

Humphreys, David Cullen, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 37

Illick, Joseph Francis, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 38

Jobst, Richard Valentine, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 39

Johnson, Jean Russell, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 40

Jones, John Paul, 1941

Box 16 Folder 41

Kaufman, Robert Maxwell, 1941

Box 16 Folder 42

Kay, Albert, 1941

Box 16 Folder 43

Kroger, Bruce Gregory, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 44

Kurn, Melvin Michael Jr., 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 45

Lahrmer, Jack Bryron, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 46

Laughton, Robert Lyman, 1940-1941

Box 16 Folder 47

Law, Robert Davis Jr., 1941

Box 16 Folder 48

Leovy, Thomas Monroe Jr., 1940-1944

Box 16 Folder 49

Letteau, George Mason, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 1

Lettino, Robert John, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 2

Lippincott, LeRoy Edwin, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 3

Livingston, Goodhue III, 1941

Box 17 Folder 4

Loes, Charles William, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 5

MacMillan, Donald William, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 6

MacNeil, Hugh Livingstone, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 7

Maddalena, Arthur Daniel Jr., 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 8

Mahoney, Joseph James Jr., 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 9

Malley, Chester John, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 10

Martin, Seth Richards, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 11

Mayes, Frederick Thompson Jr., 1941

Box 17 Folder 12

Maynard, Albert, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 13

McClure, Robert Earl, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 14

McConnell, Frank Peter, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 15

McCoy, Homer Franklin, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 16

McCoy, Joe Smith Jr., 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 17

McDonough, John Wright, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 18

McGrath, Cornelius Doherty, Jr., 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 19

McLean, Stephen Alderman, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 20

McLeod, Malcolm Stewart, 1941

Box 17 Folder 21

McPherson, Fred Calvin, 1941

Box 17 Folder 22

Melhorn, Charles Mason, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 23

Melville, George Horner Jr., 1941

Box 17 Folder 24

Meros, Peter Nicholas, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 25

Moffett, William Wilson, 1941

Box 17 Folder 26

Moore, Robertson Cable, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 27

Moorman, Francis Detwiler, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 28

Morris, Kenneth Archbell, 1941

Box 17 Folder 29

Moothart, Kenneth Leroy, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 30

Muir, Kenneth Hart, 1941-1944

Box 17 Folder 31

Murphy, John Joseph Jr., 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 32

Murphy, Peter James Jr., 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 33

Murray, Joseph Patrick, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 34

Myers, Lewis Edwin Jr., 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 35

Nelson, Bruce Thomas, 1941

Box 17 Folder 36

Nisbet, John Malcolm, 1940

Box 17 Folder 37

Patten, William Joseph, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 38

Patterson, Donald Hamilton, 1941

Box 17 Folder 39

Patterson, Robert Lansing, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 40

Peery, James Hayes, 1940-1941

Box 17 Folder 41

Pidgeon, James Matthew, 1940-1941

Box 18 Folder 1

Plant, Ray Upson Jr., 1940-1941

Box 18 Folder 2

Porter, Ebenezer Finley, 1940-1941

Box 18 Folder 3

Power, Richard Webster, 1940-1941

Box 18 Folder 4

Quinn, Charles Sylvester Jr., 1941

Box 18 Folder 5

Rehmeyer, David Rodney, 1940-1941

Box 18 Folder 6

Rhoades, Everett Allen, 1941

Box 18 Folder 7

Richardson, Ralph Walter, 1941

Box 18 Folder 8

Ringle, Frederick Eugene, 1940-1941

Box 18 Folder 9

Robb, Bertram Wallace, 1940-1941

Box 18 Folder 10

Rose, Alfred William, 1941

Box 18 Folder 11

Russell, Bernard Franklin, 1940-1941

Box 18 Folder 12

Ryf, Robert Stanley, 1941

Back to Top

Series 2: 2nd Reserve Class, 1941-1949 Boxes 19-27

Box 19 Folder 1

Abbott, Riachard Lawerance, 1942

Box 19 Folder 2

Aderman, Carle Beverly, 1942

Box 19 Folder 3

Ahern, James Wallace, 1942

Box 19 Folder 4

Alcott, George Edward, 1942

Box 19 Folder 5

Alfrod, William VanMeter, 1942

Box 19 Folder 6

Altman, Fred Leonard, 1942

Box 19 Folder 7

Anderson, Emmett Eugene, 1941-1942

Box 19 Folder 8

Anderson, Henry Osgood Jr., 1942

Box 19 Folder 9

Anderson, Thomas Pond, 1942

Box 19 Folder 10

Androne, Gerald Richard, 1942

Box 19 Folder 11

Aronstan, Charles Schwartz, 1942

Box 19 Folder 12

Artz, Harry Woods, 1942

Box 19 Folder 13

Asbury, Jack McDowell, 1942

Box 19 Folder 14

Asher, David Levy, 1942

Box 19 Folder 15

Asmussen, Robert Earl, 1942

Box 19 Folder 16

Atkinson, William Robert, 1942

Box 19 Folder 17

Ault, Frank Maynard, 1942

Box 19 Folder 18

Avila, Frank Wilson, 1942

Box 19 Folder 19

Baker, Irving Harold, 1942

Box 19 Folder 20

Baker, Robert Hearn, 1942

Box 19 Folder 21

Balharrie, Alexander Jr., 1942

Box 19 Folder 22

Ball, Clyde Lorraine, 1942

Box 19 Folder 23

Balls, Vernon C., 1942

Box 19 Folder 24

Banning, Archibald Tanner III, 1942

Box 19 Folder 25

Bartlett, Russell Doe, 1942

Box 19 Folder 26

Bascom, Robert Dorus, 1942

Box 19 Folder 27

Bazar, John, 1942

Box 19 Folder 28

Beadles, Joe Ware Jr., 1942

Box 19 Folder 29

Bechtel, Bartow, 1941-1942

Box 19 Folder 30

Bechtel, Leslie Andrew Jr., 1942

Box 19 Folder 31

Beck, Robert Carl, 1941-1942

Box 19 Folder 32

Bedsole, Joseph Charles, 1942

Box 19 Folder 33

Beebe, Robert Lloyd, 1942

Box 19 Folder 34

Bell, Charles Norris Jr., 1942

Box 19 Folder 35

Bell, Warren Burke, 1942

Box 19 Folder 36

Bell, William McGregor, 1942

Box 19 Folder 37

Berry, Burton Oliver, 1942

Box 19 Folder 38

Benson, Carl Emil, 1942

Box 19 Folder 39

Best, John Edward, 1942

Box 19 Folder 40

Bestsinger, Richard Herbert, 1942

Box 19 Folder 41

Bickel, James Albert, 1942

Box 19 Folder 42

Bigler, Harold Lawrence, 1942

Box 19 Folder 43

Billue, Robert Floy, 1942

Box 19 Folder 44

Black, Eldridge Johnson, 1942

Box 19 Folder 45

Blair, John Joseph, 1942-1949

Box 19 Folder 46

Blair, John Verlyn, 1942

Box 19 Folder 47

Blesz, Edward Adam, 1942

Box 19A Folder 1

Bohmker to Bovik, 1942

Bohmker, James; Boland, James; Bolthouse, Donn; Bond, Ralph; Booze, William; Borden, Richard; Bostian, John; Bovik, Roley.

Box 19A Folder 2

Bowman to Brokaw, 1942

Bowman, Harry; Bowman, Raymond; Bowman, Wentworth; Brandt, Carl; Breslauer, Nathan; Brewster, John ; Broderick, John; Brokaw, Roberto Jr.

Box 19A Folder 3

Brown to Buchanan, 1942

Brown, Albert; Brown, Daniel; Brown, George; Brown, Harrison; Brown, James; Brown, John Jr.; Brown, Sydney; Brownell, Thomas; Bryan, Azzie Jr.; Buchanan, Donald.

Box 19A Folder 4

Buchner to Byrnes, 1942

Buchner, Ronald; Budowits, William; Bumgarner, James; Bunting, Robert Jr.; Burk, Chester; Burkman, Victor; Burpo, Howard Jr.; Burrows, Kinnard; Buzzell, Hall; Byerley, William Jr.; Byrnes, Martin.

Box 19A Folder 5

Cailleteau to Carroll, 1942

Cailleteau, Robert Jr.; Caldwell, Samuel Jr.; Calish, Sydney Jr.; Campagna, Paul; Campbell, Donald; Cannon, Clifford; Capretta, Benjamin; Carlson, Wendell; Carlstron, Ernest; Carmean, Curtis; Carr, Denzil; Carroll, William.

Box 19A Folder 6

Carter to Clemmer, 1942

Carter, Edgar III; Catalano, Frank; Cathey, William Jr.; Cauthen, Robert; Chessman, Wesley; Chewning, William; Childers, Garland; Chilton, William Jr.; Clarke, David; Clausen, Harry; Clement, Gregory Jr.; Clemmer, Stuart.

Box 19A Folder 7

Cochran to Compton, 1942

Cochran, John Jr.; Cocks, George; Cohen, Bernard; Cole, Audley, Coleman, James; Collins, William; Cologne, Knox Jr.; Combs, Samuel; Compton, John.

Box 19A Folder 8

Conzett to Curran, 1942

Conzett, Milton; Cosby, Adolphus; Coughlin, David; Cowan, Robert Jr.; Craggs, Donald; Crouemeyer, George; Cronin, John; Crouch, Franklin; Crowell, William; Culver, Richard; Cunningham, William Jr.; Curran, John Jr.

Box 20 Folder 1

Damskey to Dederich, 1942

Damskey, Louis Jr.; Daub, Walter Jr.; Davis, Hugh; Davis, Thomas Jr; Dawson, Charles; Dawson, David; Dawson, Edwin II; Dawson, Grail; Day, Roy; DeBold, John; Dederich, Robert.

Box 20 Folder 2

Deigh to Doran, 1942

Deigh, Joseph; Delcambre, Augustus Jr.; Dempsey, Paul; Denny, Joseph III; Digman, John; Dilday, John; Dionne, Arthur; Dison, Roy; DiVincenzo, Anthony; Doernberg, Jerome; Doran, Virgil.

Box 20 Folder 3

Downin to Eichberg, 1942

Downin, John; Dreher, Lloyd; Buckworth, William Jr.; Duesberry, Andrew; Dunigan, John; Dupuy, Harvey; Eames, Edward; Edwards, Bennett; Edwards, Ernest Jr.; Ehrlinger, Edmund Jr.; Eichberg, Robert.

Box 20 Folder 4

Eliason to Evans, 1942

Eliason, Emil; Ellis, Leroy; Elson, Walter; Elstad, John; Emery, Joseph Jr.; England, Oscar; Epstein, Edward; Etzkorn, Robert; Evans, John.

Box 20 Folder 5

Flelix to Fisk, 1942

Felix, Allen; Felsenthal, Harry; Fergason, James Jr; Filter, Frank; Findling, James; Finkelstein, Irving; Finley, Joseph; Finucane, John; Fisackerly, Charles; Fisher, Eugene Jr.; Fisk, Frank.

Box 20 Folder 6

Fitzgerald to Fowlkes, 1942

Fitzegerald, John Jr.; Flower, Charles; Floyd, Richard Jr.; Fly, Larry; Flynn, Cyril; Fogarty, William; Ford, Thomas; Forzley, Victor; Foulks, Edwin; Fowlkes, Billie.

Box 20 Folder 7

Franchirville to Furlow, 1942

Franchirville, Victor; Frank, Sidney; Freeman, Edmond; Freeman, Evan; Freeman, Harold; French, Frederick Jr.; Friedson, Raymond; Frier, James Jr.; Frost, Charles; Furlow, Raford.

Box 21 Folder 1

Gaffield to Glaze, 1942

Gaffield, Charles; Gaidis, Peter Jr.; Gallagher, Charles; Garni, Vincent; Gasque, Claude Jr.; Gates, Marchall; Gay, Walter; Gilstrap, William; Glaze, Robert.

Box 21 Folder 2

Goehner to Greene, 1942

Goehner, Frederick; Goffigon, Kemper III; Goldberg, Raymond; Good, Richard; Goodier, William; Goodrich, Julian; Goodson, Ray Jr.; Goodwin, Samuel; Gordon, Charles; Gorman, Douglas; Gorman, John; Grant, Harold; Gray, George; Greene, Charles.

Box 21 Folder 3

Gregory to Hagood, 1942

Gregory, Monford Jr.; Grimball, William Jr.; Grimes, Melvin; Guernsey, Emens; Haak, Albert; Haas, Fritz; Habersat, Richard; Hagler, Glenn; Hagood, Howard Jr.

Box 21 Folder 4

Haible to Haney, 1942

Haible, William; Haile, Edward; Haines, Joseph; Hall, Raymond Jr.; Hallock, Clifford Jr.; Hamerstadt, John; Hamilton, William; Hamlin, Robert; Hammerle, John; Hanavan, William; Haney, Roy.

Box 21 Folder 5

Hanna to Hayes, 1942

Hanna, King; Hanner, Louis Jr.; Hardy, George; Hanson, Laverne; Harrell, Harlan; Harrington, Timothy; Harrison, James; Hart, Stanley; Hartford, Arthur Jr.; Hassinger, Allan; Hauschild, Arthur Jr.; Hawkinson, Harry Jr.; Hayes, Norman.

Box 21 Folder 6

Heard to Henney, 1942

Heard, John; Hegwood, Charles; Heidel, Carl; Heidler, Gilbert Jr.; Heinecke, Elmer; Heiss, Stuart; Helleckson, Russel; Helm, Carl; Helvig, William; Henney, George.

Box 21 Folder 7

Hensley to Hinton, 1942

Hensley, Marion; High, Henry; Hight, Samuel; Hild, Daniel; Hindrichs, Raymond; Hine, Eldridge Jr.; Hinton, Cletis.

Box 22 Folder 1

Hochberg to Houston, 1942

Hochberg, Fred; Hogg, Edward; Holland, Bayard; Hollingsworth, Colin; Holt, Orren; Holt, Russell; Hook, Robert; Hopkins, George; Horn, Robert; Horn, William; Houston, Neil.

Box 22 Folder 2

Howarth to Irvine, 1942

Howarth, William; Hubona, Michael; Huddleston, Samuel; Hudyma, George; Huff, Kenneth; Huffman, Willard; Hughes, Augustus Jr.; Hull, John; Humphrey, Raymond; Hund, Edward; Hunt, Eugene; Ivarson, Willard; Irvine, Philip.

Box 22 Folder 3

Jackson to Justema, 1942

Jackson, Walter; Jameson, Perry; Jameson, William; Jamison, David; Jennings, Richard; Jennings, William; Jensen, Ernest; Jenson, Lloyd; Johns, William; Johnson, Raymond Jr.; Johnson, Thomas Jr.;Johnson, Werner; Jones, Frederick; Jones, John Jr.; Justema, John.

Box 22 Folder 4

Kalt to King, 1942

Kalt, Howard; Kannapeil, David; Kaplarczyk, Chester; Karash, Walter; Kastner, Robert; Kearney, Joseph; Keel John; Kelley, Henry; Kervin, Theodore; Ketchum, Lyman; Kidd, William; Kieft, Thomas; Kier, John Jr.; King, Jay.

Box 22 Folder 5

King to Koontz, 1942

King, John Jr.; Kirchhofer, Ervin; Kirchhoffer, Richard Jr.; Klein, William; Kline, Marlan; Kluba, Robert; Kluth, Victor; Knutson, Walter; Koehler, Edmund; Koft, Emil Jr.; Kohl, Raymond; Kolarsick, Frederick; Koontz, Warren.

Box 22 Folder 6

Kubel to Lay, 1942

Kubel, Howard; Kuhlmey, Herbert; Kunkel, Otto; Lackey, Dalton; Lambie, William Jr.; Lander, Flloyd; Lang, John; Lapsley, James Jr.; Larkin, Edward; Larson, John; LaSelle,Clarence; LaSelle, Theodore; Latham, James; Lay, M.R.

Box 23 Folder 1

LeBlanc to Lexow, 1942

Le Blanc, Joseph; Le Bron, Leo; Lechner, Edward; Lederman, Mervin; Leopold, Gordon; Lescisin, Michael; LeVan, Robert; Lewellen, Elmer; Lewis, Robert; Lewis, Willie; Lexow, Wilton.

Box 23 Folder 2

Liner to Lyons, 1942

Liner, Melvin; Lockhart, James; Lockrem, Roger; Longden, Joe; Loop, Milford; Lorio, Jules Jr.; Loughlin, Robert; Loustalot, Gerald; Luft, Leland, Lynch, Donald; Lyons, Joseph.

Box 23 Folder 3

MacGregor to Manwiller, 1942

MacGregor, Rob; Maclise, Lincoln; Maddox, Tom; Maher, Edward; Makuh, Steve; Malen, Jarly; Mallonee, Thomas; Malmstrom, Herbert; Malone, Wilbur; Maloy, Flavel Jr.; Mandaleris, Gus; Mann, Gregory; Manter, Frank Jr.; Manwiller, Lloyd.

Box 23 Folder 4

Marciniak to Martin, 1942

Marciniak, Henry; Marek, Walter; Margoles, Burnard; Marks, Irwin; Marks, Joel; Markus, Donald; Marshall, John; Marshall, Houston, Martens, Warren; Martin, James; Martin, Nathan Jr.

Box 23 Folder 5

Martin to McClure, 1942

Martin, Claud; Martin, Roy; Mason, Alonzo Jr.; Massello, Alfred; Matthews, John; Maxwell, Joseph; Mayo, Stewart; McAleer, John; McAnally, John; McCall, Charles; McCamy, Thomas; McCandlish, Fairfax; McClure, James.

Box 23 Folder 6

McComb to McGuire, 1942

McComb, Peter; McCool, Richard; McCready, Harry; McCrerey, Homer; McDonough, Martin; McElroy, John; McGinty, John; McGovern, Edward; McGraw, Willie; McGregor, John; McGuire, John.

Box 23 Folder 7

McMahon to Miller, 1942

McMahon, William; McQuillan, John; McWilliams, Burt; Meadors, Rural; Meier, Paul; Mesec, Ignats; Meyer, Donald; Michalski, Charles; Miller, Carl; Miller, Charles Jr.

Box 23 Folder 8

Miller to Mitchell, 1942

Miller, John; Miller, Lester; Miller, Robert; Miller, William Jr.; Mills, Robert; Mims, Edwin; Minton, James; Mitchell, John.

Box 24 Folder 1

Moore to Murray, 1942

Moore, Charles; Moore, John; Morris, Seth Jr.; Morriss, Grover; Morrow, Frank Jr.; Mowry, Virgil; Moye, Lorraine, Jr.; Moyer, Robert; Mulligan, Thomas; Munowitz, Leonard; Murray, Arthur Jr.; Murray, William.

Box 24 Folder 2

Myers to Nuttall, 1942

Myers, Clark; Myers, Leonard; Neil, Robert; Nelson, Lyle; Nesha, Stephen; Newcomb, George Jr.; Newman, Charles; Nichols, Paul; Nobles, Howard; Norman, Lloyd; North, Richard; Norton, Paul; Nuttall, John Jr.

Box 24 Folder 3

Oberle to Owen, 1942

Oberle, Francis; O'Brien, Arthur; O'Connor, Patrick; Ogilvie, Richard; Osborn, George; Osburn, Dodd; Owen, Roy; Owen, Victor Jr.

Box 24 Folder 4

Page to Phillips, 1942

Page, Horace; Page, Julian; Painter, Stuart; Parsons, Seymour; Patrie, Clarence; Patterson, Gilbert; Patton, Lucious; Pearce, James Jr.; Peck, George; Perkins, Stanley; Pettibone, Robert; Phillips, Howard.

Box 24 Folder 5

Phillips to Przybyla, 1942

Phillips, Norman; Pickett, Donald Jr.; Pierce, Elwood Jr.; Pilcher, Warren Jr.; Plumb, Carleton; Pollock, Howard; Ponce, Sergio; Porter, Wallace; Price, William; Przyblya, Leon.

Box 24 Folder 6

Raffensperger to Reideler, 1942

Raffensperger, David; Rea, Lathan; Reed, Warren; Reed, William; Rees, Howard Jr.; Reevy, John, Regier, Marion; Reid, Welba, Reiderler, Robert.

Box 25 Folder 7

Reiter to Roby, 1942

Reiter, Hulbert; Rhodes, Elijah; Rice, Robert; Richardson, Edward; Rizzole, Vincent; Roberts, Edwin; Robertson, Graeme; Robinson, John Jr.; Robinson, Myron; Roby, Marcus Jr.

Box 25 Folder 1

Roche to Rome, 1942

Roche, James Jr.; Roche, Thomas; Rock, Robert; Roembke, James; Rogers, Curtis; Rodgers, Eugene; Rogers, John Jr.; Rogers, John; Rohrbaugh, Daniel; Rolf, Robert; Rome, David.

Box 25 Folder 2

Romeiser to Ryan, 1942

Romeiser, Adam; Rose, Arthur; Rosen, Hyman; Rosenberg, Robert; Rossi, Henry; Rowe, Harold; Ruffin, William; Runge, William Jr.; Ruffrecht, Francis; Ryan, John.

Box 25 Folder 3

Sadler to Sears, 1942

Sadler, Philip; Sadowski, John;Sanders, Jesse Jr.; Sawyer, Fred; Scally, Jarman; Schantz, Karl; Schmedake, Albert; Schroder, John; Schultze, Walter; Schwalbach, Joseph; Scoggins, William;Scott, Paul; Sears, Robert.

Box 25 Folder 4

Seaver to Smith, 1942

Seaver, Eugene; Seidel, Robert; Self, Glen; Seliger, Maurice; Shepherd, Emmett; Shoemaker, William; Sherak, Bernard; Sinclair, Donald; Skahill, John; Smerda, Anthony; Smith, Milton.

Box 25 Folder 5

Smith to Stallings, 1942

Smith, Wallace; Smith, William; Solomons, Philip; Spellane, James; Spencer, William; Sperber, Sheldon; Stacy, Thomas; Stakelum, Piercy Jr.; Stallings, Herbert.

Box 25 Folder 6

Stehle to Stratford, 1942

Stehle, Robert; Stellmacher, Herbert Jr.; Stenoien, Joseph; Stevens, Machaon; Stevens, Richard; Steward, Jack; Stimpson, John; Stokes, Herbert; Story, Harold; Stott, Percy Jr.; Stratford, Milton.

Box 25 Folder 7

Strauss to Szafran, 1942

Strauss, Herbert Jr.; Street, Clement; Sumrell, Elton; Sundermann, Irwin; Suter, Walter Jr.; Swigart, Shelley; Szafran, Adelph.

Box 26 Folder 1

Taliaferro to Thomas, 1942

Taliaferro, Orrin; Tankard, George; Tatum, Hubert; Taylor, Harry III; Taylor, Walter; Teague, Sidney; Terrell, Timothy; Thacher, Nicholas; Thomas, Edward; Thomas, Ural.

Box 26 Folder 2

Thomas to Towne, 1942

Thomas, Vincent; Thomassen, Henry; Thompson, Bruce; Thompson, John; Thornberry, Harry; Tickle, Paul; Tindall, Francis; Tock, Veron; Towne, Robert.

Box 26 Folder 3

Traxler to Voida, 1942

Traxler, Donald; Trout, Glenn; Tucker, Nolan; Turner, Robert; Unger, Irvin; Vaden, John; Veer, Hugh Jr.; Van Riper, Courtney; Vick, Jack; Vining, Jeff Jr.; Voida, George.

Box 26 Folder 4

Wagner to Watson, 1942

Wagner, James; Wahab, Howard; Waite, Norman; Walch, Thomas; Waldner, Craig; Walker, John; Wallen, Walter; Walsh, James; Wanless, Delbert; Warner, Charles III; Warren, James; Watson, John Jr.

Box 26 Folder 5

Weaver to Whitney, 1942

Weaver, Percy; Webb, John Jr.; Webb, Julian Jr.; Weinhold, Leonard; Wheeler, John III; Wheeler, William; Whelan, Robert; Whisler, Thoams; White, Alva; White, Paul; Wihteaker, James; Whitney, Vincent.

Box 26 Folder 6

Williams to Womack, 1942

Williams, Layton; Williams, William; Williamson, Russell; Willkie, Philip; Wills, James; Wilson, Peter; Wise, Edward; Womack, Robert Jr.

Box 26 Folder 7

Woody to Zulick, 1942

Woody, Edmund; Worrill, Edmund; Wyant, Williams Jr.; Wyatt, Edward; Wickoff, William; Wyman, John; Yoken, Richard; Zaruba, William; Zavrel, Robert; Zulick, Lin Jr.

Box 27 Folder 1

2D Reserve Mid'N School (ENGR.) - Marks, 1942

Box 27 Folder 2

Reserve Midshipmen - District From, 1942

Box 27 Folder 3

Did Not Report - Naval Academy, 1942

Box 27 Folder 4

Extra Copies, 1942

Back to Top

Series 3: 3rd Reserve Class, 1942 Boxes 27-31

Box 27 Folder 5

Adkins to Armstrong, 1942

Adkins, Thomas Jr.; Adolphe, Doron; Adolphson, Harold; Anderson, Joseph; Anderson, William; Armstrong, Gerald.

Box 27 Folder 6

Baab to Baskett, 1942

Baab, Clifford; Bachman, William; Baker, Paul; Bankhead, Frederick; Barnes, Charles Jr; Barnes, James; Baron, Sidney; Baskett, Thomas.

Box 27 Folder 7

Beckwith to Bowden, 1942

Beckwith, Alfred; Belserence, Jay; Berg, Kenneth; Berry, Quinton; Bestul, Manton; Biermann, Robert; Blower, Howard; Bomba, William; Bonham, Robert; Borum, Valington; Bossier, Leo; Bowden, Ferry.

Box 27 Folder 8

Bowdler to Buckley, 1942

Bowdler, Thomas; Boyd, James; Britton, Richard; Brooks, George; Brown, Bischoff; Brown, Donald; Brown, Gerald; Bruce, Robert; Buchan, Lloyd; Buckley, Allen.

Box 27 Folder 9

Buckley to Buszek, 1942

Buckley, Thomas; Buell, Herbert Jr.; Buens, Neal; Buenz, Neal; Bunch, Morgan; Burk, William; Burton, Albert; Buszek, Francis.

Box 28 Folder 1

Cadell to Chambers, 1942

Cadell, Willard; Cahill, John; Campbell, Claude; Campbell, Robert; Carlson, Albert; Carstens, Lester; Carter, Aubrey; Cate, John; Chambers, John; Chetkovich, Michael.

Box 28 Folder 2

Colyer to Cowert, 1942

Colyer, Frederick; Clement, William; Conahan , Joseph; Conkle, Philip; Corcoran, John Jr.; Corrigan, Edward; Cowan, Thomas; Cowart, James; Cowart, John.

Box 28 Folder 3

Cownie, Jr. to Dodge, 1942

Cownie, David Jr.; Cozzens, John Jr.; Cummmings, Raymond; Curtis, Donaldson; Davison, Julius; Frederick, John; Dean, Ashby; DeFreese, James; Derge, Edward; DeVore, William; Dodge, Robert.

Box 28 Folder 4

Doering to Everhart, 1942

Doering, Ralph; Douglas, Delos; Dubard, William Jr.; Dwyer, Joseph; Dzienkiewics, Joseph; Eddy, Lee; Edwards, Thomas Jr.; Evans, Austin; Evans, William; Everhart, Melvin.

Box 28 Folder 5

Fast to Fox, 1942

Fast, Erwin; Fergus, Charles; Fisher, Dean; Fisher, Frank; Fisher, Lee; Flugel, August; Foerster, Charles; Foster, Richard; Fox, Homer.

Box 28 Folder 6

Francis to Grow, 1942

Francis, Herbert; Frank, George; Fuller, Charles; Gardiner, Peter; Gay, Thomas; Gehrke, Edward; Gray, Joseph; Green, William; Griffith, Henry; Grow, Charles.

Box 29 Folder 1

Haidet to Hastings, 1942

Haidet, LaVerne; Hallanger, Erling; Halleran, Richard; Hammerstone, James; Hanigan, Levin; Hannah, Auvil; Harrison, Don Kay; Hart; John; Haselberger, Lawrence; Haskins, Edmund; Hastings, David.

Box 29 Folder 2

Hatch to Horne, 1942

Hatch, Jack; Hazapis, Thomas; Heckman, Henry; Heiszer, John; Hill, Thomas; Hilton, Wilburn; Hodges, James; Hodges, James; Holland, Howard; Hollis, Walter; Horne, Ira.

Box 29 Folder 3

Hund to Keating, 1942

Hund, Frank; Hurd, Russell; Hyink, Robert; Jackson, Woodrow; Johnson, Manuel; Johnson, Ober; Johnson, Robert Jr.; Jones, Richard; Kane, James; Kaszuba, Sigmund; Keating, David.

Box 29 Folder 4

Keppel to Lundgren, 1942

Keppel, William; Kester, Virgil; Kiely, John; Kilgore, William; Kilian, William; Kichlacs, Alexander; Kronenberg, George; Kust, Matthew; Larsen, Emmett; Lee, Robert; Lemagie, Richard; Long, Arthur; Loyd, Guy; Lundgren, Robert.

Box 29 Folder 5

Maddox to McKown, 1942

Maddox, Thomas; Marre, Alan; Martin, Elton; Martin, Hugh; Martland, John; Masteller, Royce; McCaw, James; McDevit, William; McGinley, John; McKown, Kenneth.

Box 29 Folder 6

Melson to Myers, 1942

Melson, Richard; Mibalyi, Ernest; Miles, Robert; Miller, David; Miller, Richard; Miller, William; Minton, Morris; Montgomery, Harold; Moore, Earl; Moriarty, Thomas; Morrissey, Thomas; Morton, Robert; Moseley, Raymond; Mountjoy, Leroy; Mowry, Scott; Myers, Russell.

Box 30 Folder 1

Nash to Nurse, 1942

Nash, Benjamin; Nelson, Norb; Nepil, Robert; Newsome, Donald; Nichols, Clayton Jr.; Niemeyer, Ralph; Noble, Ralph Jr.; Noel, Orland; Norris, William Jr.; Nurse, Robert.

Box 30 Folder 2

Ogden to Phillips, 1942

Ogden, James Jr.; Olsen, Arthur; Ottoway, George; Pack, Coleman; Palmer, Earle; Panter, Henry; Peake, Thaddeus Jr.; Peterson, Norman; Petit, Alan; Phelps, Joe; Phillips, William.

Box 30 Folder 3

Powers to Reynolds, 1942

Powers, Donald; Prest, Samuel; Raskin, David; Rasp, Fred; Rebman, Andrew III; Reed, Arthur; Reed, Robert; Reenstjerna, Otto; Renfree, Edward; Reynolds, Forrest.

Box 30 Folder 4

Rhodes to Ryland, 1942

Rhodes, Cecil; Richardson, John; Rieger, Walter; Ries, John; Riggs, Donald; Rink, Richard; Roddy, William; Rothamel, William; Ruff, Virgil; Rule, Frederick; Rusch, Reuben; Russ, Myron; Ryland, Charles.

Box 30 Folder 5

Sampson to Shears, 1942

Sampson, Chester; Sams, William; Schafer, Richard; Schloss, Harold; Schnibbe, Harry; Shannonhouse, William; Shaw, Robert; Shears, William Jr.

Box 30 Folder 6

Sheets to Snoks, 1942

Sheets, Glenn; Shively, Richard; Shuey, Robert; Sincroft, Donald; Singer, Alexander; Skeen, James; Slocum, George; Smith, Francis; Smith, Marvin; Smith, Richard; Smith, Robert; Smith, Walter; Snoke, Martin.

Box 30 Folder 7

Sochar to Swanson, 1942

Sochar, Robert; Sorsby, William; Sottile, Salvador; Soulier, Emile; Sponsler, Raymond; Stallo, Kenneth; Stone, Arthur; Stubblefield, Thomas; Sudheimeer, Melvin; Swanson, Norris.

Box 31 Folder 1

Thacker to Vinton, 1942

Thacker, Robert; Thomas, John; Tinkler, Frank; Tompkins, Harris; Towle, Edmund; Tucker, Irwin; Turner, Scott; Vinton, Kendall.

Box 31 Folder 2

Wagner to Weibel, 1942

Wagner, Samuel; Walker, John; Walker, Kenneth; Walker, William; Walton, Alfred Jr.; Ware, Malcolm; Watson, John; Weber, Kingsley; Weber, Paul; Weibel, Robert.

Box 31 Folder 3

Whelan to Wyman, 1942

Whelan, William; Whiting, James; Whitt, Lee; Wilhelm, Roberson; Williams, Charles; Williams, John; Williams, Robert; Wolf, Girard; Wolfe, Robert; Wyman, Herbert.

Box 31 Folder 4

Yaeger to Zelonis, 1942

Yaeger, Luther; Youmans, Tump; Zeile, Arnold; Zelonis, Edward.

Box 31 Folder 5

Did Not Report, 1942

Box 31 Folder 6

3d Res. Midn. School - Extra Copies, 1942

Box 31 Folder 7

3d Reserve Midshipmen's School Marks, 1942

Box 31 Folder 8

Section Average Cards for the 3rd Reserve Class, 1942

Back to Top

Series 4: 4th Reserve Class, 1942 Boxes 31-35

Box 31 Folder 9

Ames to Blake, 1942

Ames, Howard; Armstrong, William; Ashmore, George; Atwater, William; Autry, Joseph; Bagdonas, Alphonse; Bartel, Albert; Beauchamp, James; Becker, Francis; Beckner, Neel; Berry, Earl; Bickenbach, Frederick; Blake, Charles.

Box 31 Folder 10

Bliss to Byrd, 1942

Bliss, Flen; Bluemel, Edward; Borden, Robert; Boyd, Gordon; Brannan, Francis; Breen, Robert; Brock, Thomas; Brown, Carlyle; Buckley, John Jr.; Bullock, James; Bursik, John; Byrd, Marvin; Byrne, Walter Jr.

Box 32 Folder 1

Cafcas to Graham, 1942

Cafcas, Thomas; Caine, Philip; Carpentier, Arthur; Carter, Theodore; Carver, Leon; Chilstrom, Arnie; Christianer, Lawrence; Christiansen, John; Christopher, Benjamin.

Box 32 Folder 2

Coan to Cruse, 1942

Coan, Prescott; Cobb, Alfred; Cockfield, William Dr.; Colvin, Robert; Compardo, John; Compton, Basil; Cook, Harold; Cordero, Francisco; Cramer, Elvin; Crowne, John Jr.; Cruse, Emmett Jr.

Box 32 Folder 3

Dabney to Dunbar, 1942

Dabney, Robert; Daly, Edmund; Deaver, Franklin; Delaney, Joseph; DeRoeck, Frank; Dominey, Frederick; Donahoe, Stephen; Drake, Robert; Dreyer, Elwain; Duffey, HaroldDunbar, Frank.

Box 32 Folder 4

Earnshaw to Evans, 1942

Earnshaw, John; Ebel, August; Eckardt, George; Edwards, Harold; Eggert, Gilbert; Ellis, John; Erickson, Alfred; Evans, Joseph.

Box 32 Folder 5

Fason to Franzen, 1942

Fason, Thomas; Fennelly, Daniel; Findlan, John; Finnen, Joseph; Fitzgerald, Frank; Fitzgibbons, James; Ford, Frank; Foster, Harold; Foster, Harry; Fox, Edward; Franzen, Roy.

Box 32 Folder 6

Gamel to Grieb, 1942

Gamel, John; Garon, Allen; Gass, Currin; Geer, Russell; Gennusa, Leonard,; Gentry, Elmer; Gipson, Edgar; Godsell, Charles; Goodson, John; Grieb, Merland.

Box 32 Folder 7

Hall to Heimbach, 1942

Hall, Rex; Hamey, David; Hand, Robert; Hanes, Robert; Hansen, Nels; Hardman, Ernest; Harmon, Claud; Harris, Meade; Hartman, William; Haseltine, Robert; Herbert, Francis; Heidt, Webster; Heimbach, Joseph.

Box 32 Folder 8

Heithmar to Hunter, 1942

Heithmar, Frederick; Hess, Francis; Hiebert, Albert; Hodgman, Robert; Hoffman, John; Hofman, William; Hooper, Thomas; Hudson, William; Humble, Earl; Hunter, Robert.

Box 33 Folder 1

Jacobs to Jordan, 1942

Jacobs, Ivey; Jacobsen, Ray; Jamison, Robert; Janney, Allyn; Jerbert; Arthur; Johnson, Carl; Johnson, Otto; Jones, Chesley Jr.; Jones, James; Jordan, Leonard.

Box 33 Folder 2

Karan to Kohler, 1942

Karan, Samuel; Keating, Richard; Keay, Clinton; Keesecker, Victor; Kelley, George; Kelsey, John; Kemp, Erle; KilKenny, Vincent; Kimbell, James; Kinsman, Theodore; Klosek, Felix; Kohler, Otto.

Box 33 Folder 3

Kramer to Lawrence, 1942

Kramer, Thomas; Kramer, William; Kulow, Wayne; Kuykendall, Edmound; Lachicatte, Albert; Lacouture, Arthur; Lake, Frank; Landers, Rufus; Lane, Keith; Lane, Irving; Langborgh, Howard; Laubenstein, George; Lawrence, Linwood.

Box 33 Folder 4

Lawson to Marks, 1942

Lawson, Louis; Leonard, Robert; Lindell, John; LittleJohn; Robert; Long, Hazel; Luis, Carlos; Lumsden, Thomas; Lundsted, James; Macones, Alexander; Maddox, Robert Jr.; Magnuson, Roy; Manbeck, John; Mann, Lester; Marks, Beal.

Box 33 Folder 5

Marston to McMurray, 1942

Marston, Alwyn; Matin, Joseph; Mascianica, Francis; Masson, James; Mastroianni, Pio; McCann, Wayne; McConnell, Francis; McCorquodale, David; McFall, George; Mclver, George; McKee, James; McKelvey, Franklin; McKenzie, Lester; McKibben, Paul; McMicken, Marion; McMurray, James.

Box 33 Folder 6

McPhee to Morris, 1942

McPhee, Robert; Menzies, Thomas; Milke, Howard; Miller, Donald; Miller, Kenneth; Mingea, Robert; Mitchell, Robert; Monson, Shandor; Montgomery, Charles; Montgomery, Joseph III; Moore, Floyd; Moricca, Arthur; Morris, Richard.

Box 33 Folder 7

Morrison to Ostlund, 1942

Morrison, Robert; Muskie, Edmund; Myers, Philip; Neel, Kenneth; Nohren, Harry; Novicki, Joseph; Oberle, William Jr.; O'Neill, Vernon; Ostlund, William.

Box 34 Folder 1

Paine to Peterson, 1942

Paine, Thomas; Pardini, Mario; Parks, Elwyn; Parmentier, Armory; Patterson, John; Peacock, Alton; Peavy, John; Percy, William; Peters, Raymond; Peterson, Richard.

Box 34 Folder 2

Pfoutz to Reitz, 1942

Pfoutz, Daniel; Phaneuf, Raymond; Phelps, Walter; Phillipich, Anthony; Pierce, Albert; Pilling, Alan; Post, John; Potera, Casimer; Prince, George; Puckett, William; Rawlinson, Dustin; Redmond, David; Rehtmeyer, Robert; Reid, Lesile; Reitz, John.

Box 34 Folder 3

Ribas to Ryan, 1942

Ribas, Eugene; Richardson, Roger; Ring, John; Rischan, Donald; Roberts, George; Roberts, Russell; Robinson, Glenn; Roecklein, Robert; Ross, Stanley; Roussel, George; Rust, Gordon; Ryan, Walter.

Box 34 Folder 4

Sabo to Sharar, 1942

Sabo, John; Sager, Harold; St. George, Baldwin; Sailsbury, Sheldon; Sanderman, Marshall; Sansom, Ernest; Savard, George; Schaper, Donald; Schmeckpeper, William; Schou, Carl; Schroeder, Frederick Jr.; Sedler, Leonard; Seelinger, Robert; Sekerka, John; Sels, Harold, Sharar, Thomas.

Box 34 Folder 5

Shaw to Stegman, 1942

Shaw, Robert; Shelton, J; Shelton, Robert; Shreve, Theodore; Simmons, Jerry; Skorupski, Edmund; Smith, Cedric; Smith, Edward; Smith, Frank; Smith, Lester; Smith, Maurice; Sneed, John; Snow, Dean; Sorensen, James; Sottung, Walter; Spector, Leonard; Standke, WIlliam III; Stegman, Norman.

Box 34 Folder 6

Steinkamp to Utter, 1942

Steinkamp, Henry Jr.; Stichka, James; Stimson, Edward; Stockebrand, Victor; Stocker, Stanley; Stovall, Walter; Stratman, Frank; Streit, Arthur; Strobel, Arthur; Talbot, John; Traxler, J; Turner, William; Ulrich, Karl; Unnold, Francis; Utter, Norwood.

Box 35 Folder 1

Van Alstine to Wendt, 1942

Van Alstine, Daniel; Van Kuran, Peter; Vigrass, William; Vincent, Richard; Waddell, Raymond; Walilko, Julian; Waszkowski, Henry Jr.; Wax, John; Wendt, Ralph.

Box 35 Folder 2

Whitehead to Zisman, 1942

Whitehead, Leroy; Whiteman, Harry; White, Bill; Widman, Stanley; Wilcox, Gifford; Wilder, John; Wilkinson, David; Williams, David; Wilson, Robert; Wommack, Robert; Woodbury, Ralph; Wright, Wilbur; Young, Thomas; Zisman, Jules.

Box 35 Folder 3

Did not Report, 1942

Box 35 Folder 4

Marks - 4th Group, 1942

Box 35 Folder 5

4th Res. Group - Extra Copies, 1942

Box 35 Folder 6

4th Res. Group - Extra Copies, 1942

Back to Top

Series 5: 5th Reserve Class, 1943 Boxes 35-39

Box 35 Folder 7

Aaronson to Atkinson, 1943

Aaronson, Burton; Alberg, Charles; Alfred, Robert; Anderson, Bernon; Anderson, William; Ansell, Robert; Andrews, Thomas; Appeldoorn, John; Arbuckle, Tom; Arvin, Louis; Atkinson, Vernon.

Box 35 Folder 8

Bader to Boynton, 1943

Bader, Gordon; Bailey, Aubrey; Barkhurst, Donald; Barth, Robert; Barnhart, Victor; Bartlett, David; Bassar, Nicholas Jr.; Bates, Sidney; Bathke, Alfred; Bedrick, Harold; Beebe, Paul Jr.; Bennett, Carl; Bennett, James; Blackledge, Walter; Blauvelt, John; Boe, Harvey; Bosza, Joseph; Boy, Ralph; Boynton, John.

Box 36 Folder 1

Braendel to Butler, 1943

Braendel, Arthur; Brice, Robert; Broberg; Leonard; Breckman, Marion; Brooks, Byron; Brown, Charles; Brown, Edward; Brown, LeRoy; Bruce, Robert; Bruder, Edward; Bruder, Wallace; Butler, John.

Box 36 Folder 2

Carey to Christoffel, 1943

Carey, John; Carey, Thomas; Carlin, Robert; Carlson, Harold; Carlson, James; Carney, Rufus; Carr, Howard; Carter, Howard; Carter, Mark; Casper, Harlan; Chandler, William; Christoffel, Lewis; Clements, Carter.

Box 36 Folder 3

Cochran to Czegledi, 1943

Cochran, Virgil; Cole, Charles; Coleman, John; Coleman, Thomas; Coleman, William; Colley, Cyrus, Jr.; Crabb, Ernest; Cratsley, Frank; Creager, Marcus; Creese, John; Cummins, William; Cunningham, Robert; Curtis, Thomas; Czegledi, Charles.

Box 36 Folder 4

Daggett to Dunman, 1943

Daggett, Robert; Davis, Homer; Day, Charles; Dennen, Frank; Digby, Charles; Dole, Thomas; Doran, Edward, Jr.; Doubleday, Donald; Dowd, Charles Jr.; Dreier, Clarence; Drought, Arthur; Dukes, James; Dumman, Tabor.

Box 36 Folder 5

Edwards to Falk, 1943

Edwards, George; Egan, James; Ellis, Jefferson; Engbrock, Glenn; Eno, Eugene; Erickson, Enfred; Eyer, John; Fales, David; Falk, Carl.

Box 36 Folder 6

Farr to Funkey, 1943

Farr, Richard; Fear, Mild; Finkbeiner, Jack; Fishbein, Richard; Foley, William; Forman, William; Foster, John; Fradkin, Arthur; Federic, Gordon; Freeburg, James; Friedman, Robert; Funkey, Robert.

Box 36 Folder 7

Gilbert to Gutlervez-Vela, 1943

Gilert, Julian; Girardi, Alexander; Gladieux, Dale; Gordon, George III; Greene, William; Grovemiller, Dale; Gutiervez-Vela.

Box 37 Folder 1

Haas to Heglund, 1943

Haas, Alvin; Hackney, Edward; Hallmark; Hanks, George; Hanson, James; Hardy, Thomas; Harris, Charles; Hausenbauer, Charles; Hays, James Jr.; Hazenbush, George; Heglund, Robert.

Box 37 Folder 2

Henoch to Jackson, 1943

Henoch, Phillip; Hepburn, William; Hester, Harold; Hoffman, William; Holberton, Thomas Jr.; Holsinger, Frederick Jr.; Hood, Everett, Jr.; Hunt, Robert; Hunter, Edward; Isenberg, Sidney; Jackel, Roland; Jackson, Robert.

Box 37 Folder 3

Jones to Kraft, 1943

Jones, Parker Jr.; Jones, William Jr.; Jordan, Everett; Jordan, James; Kahl, Lyle; Karam, Arthur; Keller, Harry; Kelly, Michael; Kelly, Patrick; Keuffel, Carl Jr.; King, Herbert; Kingsley, James; Kirkham, Harold; Kosciuch, Edmund; Koss, Louis; Kraft, Edward.

Box 37 Folder 4

Kralovec to Linker, 1943

Kralovec, Otto Jr; Krivec, John; Lamp, Charles; Langford, James; Lapidge, Samuel; Laughin, "E"; Laush, James; Lavoie, Edgar; Leafe, Russell; Legge, Melvin; Lesser, Clarence; Linker, Raymond.

Box 37 Folder 5

Long to McCall, 1943

Long, James; Low, William; Madigan, George; Mahoney, Donal; Martin, Edgar; Mathews, Abe; Mathews, Elmer; Mattson, David; Maurath, George Jr.; May, Edward; Mayorga, Donald; McCall, Clarence Jr.

Box 37 Folder 6

McDonell to Muller, 1943

McDonell, Donald; McDougall, William; McLernon, George Jr.; McNeal, Daniel Jr.; Miller, Clarence; Miller, Victor; Montaldo, John; Moody, Robert; Moon, Harry; Moore, Joseph Jr.; Morris, Russell; Morrow, Samuel; Morse, Donald; Morton, Robert; Muller, Peter.

Box 37 Folder 7

Nachman to Owens, 1943

Nachman, Joseph; Newbold, Hayden; Nicol, Thomas; Nixon, John; Nottenburg, Robert; Oakes, Stewart; Olsen, Hubert; Owens, John.

Box 38 Folder 1

Palmer to Pew, 1943

Palmer, Richard; Patton, Robert; Payne, Thomas; Peeler, Lawrence; Pellicani, Nicholas; Pelton, Lynn; Pendergast, John; Perpich, Stephen; Petty, John; Pew, Harry.

Box 38 Folder 2

Pickard to Reilly, 1943

Pickard, Ralph; Pool, William; Potter, Irvin; Priester, Virgil; Provost, Thomas; Poor, Albert Jr.; Quandee, Harry; Raetzsch, Carl Jr.; Rathbun, Rex; Reilly, James.

Box 38 Folder 3

Richards to Seim, 1943

Richards, Warren; Richardson, Dale; Rider, William Jr.; Rittenhouse, Thomas; Robb, Lester; Roche, John; Root, Charles Jr.; Rosenberg, Samuel; Rowe, Robert; Ruspino, William; Sandner, Walter; Schwaig, John; Seim, Arnold.

Box 38 Folder 4

Seely to Swenson, 1943

Seely, Dwight Jr.; Seitz, Raymond; Sell, Robert; Semple, Harold; Shure, William; Sikes, Weldon; Sites, William; Shubart, Harry; Smith, Mac; Snowberg, John; Solem, Mason; Spengler, William; Spires, Alfred; Stevens, John III; Stickel, Robert; Svob, Thomas; Swallow, Edwin; Swenson, Francis.

Box 38 Folder 5

Tatum to Weikel, 1943

Tatum, Berry; Taylor, Kirman; Thomas, Stephen; Thompson, Ralph; Thomson, Hans; Trygg, Charles; Tuttle, Robert; Ullman, John; Vanderpool, Dean; Wahlberg, John; Wallace, James; Weaver, Bruce; Weikel, Clarence.

Box 38 Folder 6

Welch to Wright, 1943

Welch, Edward; Wellemeyer, Herbert; Weller, Edward Jr.; Wells, George; Wester, James; Wigle, Reamer Jr.; Wilkinson, James; Williams, Emery; Williams, John; Wilson, James; Wingate, William Jr.; Wolti, Arne; Wolldridge, Frank; Wright, Randolph.

Box 39 Folder 1

Yatchmenoff to Zoller, 1943

Yatchmenoff, Waldemar; Yates, Oscar; Zaiser, Jermone; Ziegenhagen, Mylo; Zimmerman, Raymond; Zoller, Jacques.

Box 39 Folder 2

Extra Copies - 5th Group, 1943

Box 39 Folder 3

Requests for Duty - 5th Group May, 1943 Class, 1943

Box 39 Folder 4

Marks - 5th Group, 1943

Back to Top

Series 6: 6th Reserve Class, 1943 Boxes 40-43

Box 40 Folder 1

Marks - 6th Group, 1943

Box 40 Folder 2

Did Not Report - Sixth Group, 1943

Box 40 Folder 3

Requests for Duty - Sixth Group, 1943

Box 40 Folder 4

Adams to Benny, 1943

Adams, Joe Jr.; Adams, William; Allegrette, Joseph; Anderson, George; Antilla, Lauri; Arnold, Jack; Arnold, John; Banta, Robert; Bargmann, Waldo; Barry, Phillip; Bartholomew, Charles; Barvicks, Alex; Beaurline, Clyde; Behn, Vaughn; Benny, Arthur.

Box 40 Folder 5

Besse to Bursley, 1943

Besse, Neil; Blakemore, Wyatt; Blundell, Solon; Bobay, Paul; Bounds, Bland; Bown, Robert; Brandt, Paul; Briggs, Louis Jr.; Brown, James Jr.; Brown, Robert; Brown, Robert Jr.; Brown, Wallace; Buckley, Stephen; Burch, James; Burlin, Ralph; Burns, Wesley Jr.

Box 40 Folder 6

Callahan to Conte, 1943

Callahan, Edward; Cameron, Duncan Jr.; Cameron, Donald Jr.; Camp, Collins; Carlson, Quinton; Case, Frank; Chapman; Clancey, Colman; Clark, Robert; Clough, Richard; Coburn, Richard; Cochran, Jesse; Coel, Joseph; Conte, John.

Box 40 Folder 7

Cook to Davey, 1943

Cook, Neal; Coolbaugh, David; Coonrod, Loyd; Copeland, George; Crane, Franklin; Coyne, Ernest; Crawford, Frederick; Crosby, Lee Jr.; Cross, Ernest; Davey, William.

Box 40 Folder 8

Dean to Estep, 1943

Dean, Allan; DeBerard, Robert; Delmege, Arthur; Dickman, Robert; Dudley, Varner Jr.; Dunnam, Marc; Eberly, Russell; Eells, Donald; Ek, Robert; Ellis, George; Emerson, Jack; Engle, Paul Jr.; Estep, Alvord.

Box 41 Folder 1

Farlow to Furman, 1943

Farlow, Carl Jr.; Farmar, Philip; Felmly, Dean; Fischer, Fred; Fleischli, Jack; Fleschner, Frederick; Fletcher, Albert; Foote, Kay; Ford, William; Fortier, John Jr.; Foster, Eugene; Foutch, John Jr.; Fox, Kenneth; Fox, Raymond Jr.; Frazier, Donald; Freeman, Arnold; Freyfogle, Edward; Furman, Lawrence.

Box 41 Folder 2

Garnett to Gustin, 1943

Garnett, Richard; Garrott, James Jr.; George, Cecil; Giebelhausen, Ernest; Gieseking, Harry; Goodrich, Calvin; Graham, Benton; Grant, James; Greenwold, Leonard; Gregory, Joseph; Grugan, William; Guerrant, Joseph Jr.; Gunsaulus, Robert; Gustafsson, Ross; Gustin, James.

Box 41 Folder 3

Hall to House, 1943

Hall, Charles; Hall, George; Hamilton, William; Hancock, Elmer; Harang, Richard; Hasselbring, Robert; Hawes, Lawrence Jr.; hayes, Robert; Heaney, Christopher; Heaney, John Jr.; Heckman, Forrest; Herlin, Edward; Herron, William Jr.; Hitchcock, Earl; Hoblitzell, WIlliam Jr.; House, Charles Jr.; Howson, Richard Jr.

Box 41 Folder 4

Ingalls to Keene, 1943

Ingalls, Roscoe Jr.; Irwin, William; Isbell, Henry; Jacobs, Ralph; Jarnis, John; Jennings, Royce; Jervey, Charles; Johnson, Charles; Kabler, James; Kaisner, Robert; Kallgren, Robert; Kamke, William; Kandlik, Charles; Keene, Lee.

Box 41 Folder 5

Keyes to Lowman, 1943

Keyes, John Jr.; Kieffer, John; Kjelsberg, Magnus; Kleier, Henry Jr.; Kliebenstein, Robert; Knight, Harold Jr.; Kramig, George Jr.; Krubel, Frederick; Krunkkala, George; Langenderfer, Donald; Langenheim, Ralph Jr.; Lease, William; Leschen, John II; Lievandoski, Eugene; Levy, Milton; Lindsay, William; Lockett, William; Lowman, Albert.

Box 42 Folder 1

MacDonald to Mockrud, 1943

MacDonald, Kenneth; Macmillian, Wallace Jr.; Matousek, Edward; May, Walter; Maynard, Curtis; McBride, Richard; McBride, William; McCarthy, Thomas; McClure, Arthur; McGinnis, Henry; McKeon, John; McKinney, Ben; McWethy, Gilbert; Metzler, Herman; Mockrud, Lee.

Box 42 Folder 2

Monchak to Oonk, 1943

Monchak, Sam; Moore, Edward Jr.; Morgan, James Jr.; Moriarty, Lawrence; Morphew, Alan; Morris, George; Moskowitz, Saul; Nedderman, Wendell; Newman, Donald; Norcross, Ralph; Norton, John; O'Connell, Jackson; Olson, Glenn; Oonk, Marvin.

Box 42 Folder 3

Palmberg to Reilly, 1943

Palmberg, Earl; Park, Tracy; Parker, Thomas Jr.; Pehkonen, Edwin; Penland, William; Peitzenmaier, Richard; Phebus, Raymond; Powers, William; Preece, Jack; Price, Clarene Jr.; Rayner, Ralph; Reed, Charles; Reed, Paul; Reents, August; Reilly, Henry.

Box 42 Folder 4

Renner to Scheer, 1943

Renner, Elmer; Riggs, Earl; Roberson, Robert; Roberts, Martin; Robertson, Benjamin Jr.; Roosevelt, Robert; Ross, Thomas Jr.; Rossmer, Bertram; Ruben, Daniel; Rugg, Edwin; Santos, John; Schauer, Paul; Scheer, William.

Box 42 Folder 5

Schoonbeck to Smith, 1943

Schoonbeck, Theodore; Schroder, William; Schweers, Lee Jr.; Schweitzer, Joseph Jr.; Scott, John; Severding, Hunter; Shackelford, Lewis Jr.; Sherer, Joseph; Sherer, William; Shoffner, James Jr.; Shreve, Thomas; Siou, John; Simank, Wilbur; Simmons, Robert; Smith, Arthur; Smith, Matthew.

Box 42 Folder 6

Smith to Stockton, 1943

Smith, Paul; Smith, William; Smith, Winthrop; Snyder, Robert; Sorvari, Esko; Stasney, Gussie; Staudenmaier, William; Stetler, Alfred; Stewart, Ross; Stockton, James Jr.

Box 42 Folder 7

Strom to Thomas, 1943

Strom, Clark; Strung, Daniel; Sullivan, Robert; Sutton, Robert; Tankersley, George; Tapp, Otho; Taverna, Walter; Taylor, William; Taylor, William; Thoman, Gerald; Thomas, James.

Box 42 Folder 8

Thomas to Turner, 1943

Thomas, Zodoc; Thompson, Roy; Thulin, Victor; Tiedeberg, John Jr.; Toops, John Jr.; Tripp, Bernard Jr.; Tuell, Robert; Turner, William Jr.

Box 43 Folder 1

Ullmann to Wamel, 1943

Ullmann, Paul; Ulrey, Harley; Underhill, Norman; VanAken, Donald; Van Andel, John; Van Deusen, Robert; Vban Horne, Robert; Van Pelt, Dwight Jr.; Vaughn, Ernest Jr; Vogel, Jack; Wagner, Edward; Waller, Lyle; Walton, John; Wamel, Rufus Jr.

Box 43 Folder 2

Weatherford to Yeager, 1943

Weatherford, Ira; Weed, George; Welisch, David; Werzler, John; White, Edward; Williams, Benjamin Jr.; Williams, Duncan; Wilson, Thomas; Winkler, Edward; Winkler, Robert; Wright, William; Yeager, Eugene.

Back to Top

Series 7: 7th Reserve Class, 1943 Boxes 43-46

Box 43 Folder 3

Section Average cards for the 7th Reserve Class, 1943

Box 43 Folder 4

Requests for Duty - Seventh Group, 1943

Box 43 Folder 5

Marks - Seventh Group, 1943

Box 43 Folder 6

Extra Copies - Seventh Group, 1943

Box 43 Folder 7

Miscellaneous - 7th Group Reserve, 1943

Box 43 Folder 8

Adam to Barnett, 1943

Adam, Howard; Adams, Edward; Adkins, Paul; Amicohe, Raymond; Atkinson, Donald; Flut, Jesse; Baer, Oliver; Baker, Howard; Cakker, Albert; Barkett, Donald; Barnett, Raymond.

Box 43 Folder 9

Barry to Bohm, 1943

Barry, Charles; Bean, Edward; Bergquist, Elvin; Berry, John; Bickel, Charles; Biehl, Theodore; Black, Thomas; Blalock, William; Blount, Floyd; Blue, James; Boetjer, John; Bohm, Paul.

Box 43 Folder 10

Bond to Buxbaum, 1943

Bond, Emmett; Bowe3rman, Herbert; Boyd, Percy Jr.; Bradley, Guy Jr.; Bragg, John; Bright, Eugene; Brown, Gordon; Brown, Hugh; Brown, Rodney; Buchanan, Robert; Bulger, Donald; Burke, Bernard; Burke, Eugene Jr.; Buxbaum, William.

Box 44 Folder 1

Callahan to Christensen, 1943

Callahan, Frank; Callahan, John; Cameron, Francis; Candler, William; Cannell, Allen; Carlson, Richard; Carr, Raymond, Jr.;Carter, William; Case, David; Cassady, William; Catanzaro, Michael; Cheatham, Rolla; Christensen, Melford.

Box 44 Folder 2

Christianson to Cusack, 1943

Christianson, Warren; Chrobot, Czeslaus;Clark, Murl; Clemens, William; Clements, Edward; Close, Ralph; Coffin, Robert Jr.; Coghill, Kenneth; Comassar, Seymour; Conaty, Francis; Cook, George II; Creef, George; Creitz, Alvin; Critchlow, Francis Jr.; Cronenwett, George Jr.; Crosbie, Howard Jr.; Crosbie, Richard; Cryer, William; Cusack, John.

Box 44 Folder 3

Dallas to Dygert, 1943

Dallas, William; Damron, Clarence; Davis, Justin Jr.; Davis, Wilbur; Dean, Wilfred; Deems, Franklin Jr.; DeLaittre, Carter; DeWall, Eldon; Diehl, William; Diekman, Raymond; Dudash, John; Dupke, Frederick; Dygert, Guy.

Box 44 Folder 4

Easton to Fink, 1943

Eastin, George Jr.; Edelman, Sherman; Edwards, Eugene; Emerich, George; Evans, William; Fast, Richard; Fauber, Charles; Finger, Louis; Flink, Robert.

Box 44 Folder 5

Gamble to Gustin, 1943

Gamble, John; Gennari, Jervis; Geurin, James; Geyer, James; Gibbons, Earl; Gimble, Abraham; Glenn, Perry; Glover, George; Goddeing, Frank Jr.; Godley, Augustus; Greetham, Donald; Gregg, Newton; Grotto, LeRoy; Gustin, William.

Box 44 Folder 6

Haden to Harrison, 1943

Haden, Robert; Hagey, William; Hahn, Ralph; Hall, Robert; Hall, Thomas; Hall, William; Halliwell, Robert Jr.; Hample, William; Hance, John; Hannum, Curtis; Harrington, James; Harrison, Fred.

Box 44 Folder 7

Hartley to Hughes, 1943

Hartley, James; Hemmingsen, Robert; Heritage, Thomas; Herndon, Robert; Hicks, Curtis; Hight, Frank Jr.; Hogan, John; Holt, Elmer; Hubbard, Robert; Hudry, LadislavHughes, Edwin.

Box 45 Folder 1

Ihlen to Kafer, 1943

Ihlen, Ernest; Ingram, Davis; James, Thomas Jr.; Jamieson, Alec; Janssens, John; Jardon, Elton; Johnson, Julian; Johnson, Nick; Johnson, Philip; Johnson, Robert; Johnson, Robert; Johnson, Walter; Jones, Patrick; Jones, Ralph; Jordan, Franklin; Kafer, William.

Box 45 Folder 2

Kennon to Kuhn, 1943

Kennon, Philip; Kent, Nicholas; Kimsey, William; King, Charles; King, Thomas; Kirby, William; Klein, Edward; Kolle, Arthur; Kornas, Edward; Korth, Donald Jr.; Kowitz, Martin; Kauger, Fred Jr.; Kuhn, Robert.

Box 45 Folder 3

Kushner to Marlow, 1943

Kushner, Theodore; Kyte, John; Lear, John Jr.; Lebow, Sanford; Lewis, Harold; Lewis, Jack; Lloyd, William; Loftfield, Richard; Longworth, Ernest III; Lowe, Warren; Lowery, Kenneth; MacCabe, Edward; Mahoney, William; Manning, John; Marlow, Max.

Box 45 Folder 4

Martin to Morford, 1943

Martin, John; Martin, Ralph Jr.; Mascharka, Robert; Mazuchowski, Henry; McCain, Walter; McCleskey, Robert Jr.; McGinnity, William Jr.; McGough, Willie; McKee, John; Meinhart, Donald; Metcalf, Charles Jr.; Miller, Jesse; Modest, Edward; Monahan, Robert; Morford, Harry.

Box 45 Folder 5

Morin to Nourse, 1943

Morin, Edward Jr.; Morrison, Robert Jr.; Morse, Anthony Jr.; Moser, Theodore; Moynahan, Roger; Muller, Karl; Murphy, Arthus; Murphy, James Jr.; Muschlitz, William; Neal, George; Newkirk, James; Nicholson, William; Nielsen, Donald; Nourse, Thomas.

Box 45 Folder 6

O'Connell to Pfister, 1943

O'Connell, Robert; O'Hare, Don; Organt, Morgan; O'Sullivan, Richard; Packer, Harvey; Payton, Leland; Pearson, Donald; Pearson, Walter; Pendleton, Frank Jr.; Pennington, Harold; Petach, John; Pfister, Wallace.

Box 46 Folder 1

Reeves to Ruzicka, 1943

Reeves, Thomas; Reiter, Seymour; Reppert, Stephen; Reynolds, Thomas; Richards, John; Rinke, Herman; Ritchie, Gilbert; Robinson, John;Rodeffer, William; Roe, Charles; Roorda, John Jr.; Rosenwald, Robert; Rothenberg, Meyer; Ruth, Thomas; Ruzicka, Charles.

Box 46 Folder 2

Sayre to Smith, 1943

Sayre, Norman; Schmertz, Robert Jr.; Schnitzer, Anton; Schubert, Paul; Schugar, Samuel; Schwendener, Paul; Sealy, Richard; Sealy, Richard; Serazin, Robert; Sewell, Donald; Shelburne, William Jr.; Shoemaker, Richard; Smith, Donald; Smith, Frank; Smith, Harry Jr.; Smith, Joel; Smith, Richard; Smith, Robert.

Box 46 Folder 3

Smith to Swenson, 1943

Smith, Robert; Snell, Thomas; Solomon, Harvey; Spain, William; Sperger, Herbert; Sperlik, Charles; Stanford, Ralph; Stanley, Robert; Stevens, Walter; Strickland, Charles Jr.; Strickler, Halford; Strom, Glenn; Swanson, John; Swartz, John; Swenson, Norman.

Box 46 Folder 4

Swindle to Twitchell, 1943

Swindle, Claude Jr.; Swindler, Courtney; Skyes, Howard Jr.; Tarter, Delbert; Thatcher, Frederick Jr.; Thebo, Charles; Thomas, Edward; Thompson, Harold; Thompson, James; Thomsmen, Harold; Thornton, Jack; Tirpak, John; Tomlinson, Lee; Tonelli, Louis; Tourtillotte, Harry Jr.; Trice, James; Tuckwiller, Donald; Twitchell, Fremont.

Box 46 Folder 5

Ulrich to Wurth, 1943

Ulrich, James; Vaughan, Daniel; Verburg, Paul; Vogt, Arthur Jr.; Watt, Harold; Watt, Howard Jr.; Weber, Andrew; Welch, Francis; Westfall, John; Wetzler, William; Whitman, Everett; Wiggin, John; Wilson, Ralph; Wilson, Wallace; Winslow, Robert; Wolf, Stanford; Wolff, Frank; Woodbridge, Dudley; Wuestenfeld, William; Wurth, William.

Back to Top

Series 8: 8th Reserve Class, 1943-1944 Boxes 47-50

Box 47 Folder 1

Marks, etc. - Eighth Group, 1943

Box 47 Folder 2

Miscellaneous - Eighth Group, 1943

Box 47 Folder 3

Did Not Report - Eighth Group, 1943

Box 47 Folder 4

Abbott to Ayer, 1944

Abbott, Robert; Albert, Philip; Alexander, James; Allen, John; Allison, George; Alpen, Edward; Amsler, Ben; Anderson, Arvid; Anderson, Harold; Andres, John; Antkin, Stephen; Aring, Walter Jr.; Ayer, Frank.

Box 47 Folder 5

Baley to Bock, 1944

Baley, Richard; Barber, James; Barnes, Albert; Barrett, Martin; Bashaw, David Jr.; Bastian, Robert; Battaile, John; Belles, Frank; Benedict, Robert; Berger, Jerome; Beveridge, Milton; Bock, James.

Box 47 Folder 6

Borden to Burkam, 1944

Borden, George; Bornemeier, Roland; Brabets, Robert; Brandt, Richard; Breed, Arie; Bremer, Joseph Jr.; Brent, Kelly; Brittain, Donald; Brothers, Robert; Brown, Willard; Brumby, Ray; Bruns, Warren; Burkam, John.

Box 47 Folder 7

Caldwell to Cleary, 1944

Caldwell, Robert; Carlin, John; Carlosn, Walter; Caulkins, Horace III: Charles, Donald; Christy, Arthur; Ciocca, Thomas; Clark, Jack; Clark, Loring; Clarke, John; Cleary, Tyson.

Box 47 Folder 8

Collins to Diener, 1944

Collins, Joseph; Counselman, Revere; Coveney, Erwin; Cranston, Robert; Cross, Gerald Jr.; Dasbach, Donald; Davidson, John; Davies, David; Davis, Lee; Davis, Richard; Day, Donald; DeVoss, Charles; Diekmann, Gilmore; Diener, Robert.

Box 47 Folder 9

Dodson to Frondorf, 1944

Dodson, George Jr; Downey, William; Dugan, Walter Jr.; Dunlop, Arthur; Dvorak, Willis; Egbert, John; Eggleston, John; Ensign, John; Erickson, George; Fawkner, Charles; Fisher, Clark; Fisher, Eugene; Fitzpatrick, John; Froeschl, Paul Jr.; Frondorf, William.

Box 48 Folder 1

Gailey to Hanlon, 1944

Gailery, Stewart; Garrigues, Walter; Garris, Raymond; Gillespie, Loraine; Goering, Gordon; Goerke, Eugene; Goodwin, Thomas; Grevengoed, Paul; Hall, George; Hall, John; Hamilton, Willis; Hanlin, James; Hanlon, Donald.

Box 48 Folder 2

Harnar to Horsburgh, 1944

Harnar, Robert; Harrington, Robert; Hausrath, Richard; Hawley, Norman; Hayes, John; Healy, Thomas; Heaton, Robert; Heid, William; Hill, Emerson; Hiller, Wilbur; Hilley, Melmon Jr.; Hitchman, Charles; Hogan, Earl; Hopper, Bertram Jr.; Horsburgh, Kenneth.

Box 48 Folder 3

Howe to Johns, 1944

Howe, Arthur; Howe, Ralph; Hubenthal, John; Huebner, Roger; Ittner, John; Jackson, Franklin; Jacobs, Ray; Jameson, Frank; Jensen, Benjamin; Jirus, Earl; Johns, Walter.

Box 48 Folder 4

Johnson to Laughlin, 1944

Johnson, Paul; Johnson, Robert; Johnson, Walter; Jorgensen, John; Juengling, Karl Jr.; Karp, Alvin; Kearney, Franklin; Kleinberg, Joseph; Klomtz, Bruce; Korach, Alfred; Koster, Allen; Kraus, Raymond; Lanier, Robert; LaPenta, Samuel; Lauck, Mathew; Laughlin, Robert.

Box 48 Folder 5

Lawrence to Mahan, 1944

Larence, Albert; LeBlanc, Emary; Legge, Philip; Lewallen, John; Lind, Edward; Little, Riley; Livingston, D'Autel; Lockett, James; Lynch, John; Lukas, Peter; Lusher, Kenneth; Lyons, John; Maddox, James; Mahan, Robert.

Box 48 Folder 6

Mahone to McGuckin, 1944

Mahone, Robert Jr; Manning, Richard; Mardesich, Mardesich, Joseph; Marek, Dalesworth; Margo, Alan; Martin, John; Martin, Morgan; Martin, Morgan; Martin, Richard; Mattoon, Robert; McBratney, Thomas; McGuckin, Robert.

Box 48 Folder 7

Meacham to Murphy, 1944

Meacham, John; Medick, Jack; Mehl, Earl; Meister, Harry Jr; Melancon, Paul; Millan, William; Miller, James; Miller, Lloyd; ;Moody, Floyd; Moss, Martin; Moore, Jack; Myers, William; Murphy, Joseph.

Box 49 Folder 1

Neel to Pendersen, 1944

Neel, Jack; Nelms, Carter; Norman, Everett Jr; Nuzzo, Hubert; Nyerges, Russell; Olson, Delbert; Owen, James; Owen, Robert; Page, Robert; Pearce, Franklin; Pearse, Richard; Pedersen, Raymond.

Box 49 Folder 2

Perry to Reich, 1944

Perry, Charles; Perry, Joseph Jr; Peters, Edward; Peterson, Benjamin; Petty, James; Pohto, Herbert; Pontius, Harold; Puidokas, Stanley; Pyle, Oden; Radcliffe, Charles; Ranson, James; Rappeport, Myron; Ratcliff, Ben; Regula, Albert Jr; Reich, Robert.

Box 49 Folder 3

Reichmuth to Sadler, 1944

Reichmuth, Richard; Reimherr, John; Reinberger, Robert; Reinberger, William; Reiner, Ralph; Renson, James; Rhoads, Joseph; Richardson, Carl; Roberts, Robert; Rodman, Mark; Rogers, Francis; Rubin, Seymour; Sadler, Robert.

Box 49 Folder 4

Salisbury to Snow, 1944

Salisbury, DeRoss Jr; Savage, Robert; Scantlebury, Richard; Schrenk, William; Schlueter, Herman; Schultz, Chester; Schurr, Charles; Seibold, Donald; Seitz, Charles; Shallock, Edward; Shepherd, John; Sherwood, Charles; Smith, Baynard; Smith, Gilman III: Snow, Glenn.

Box 49 Folder 5

Snow to Street, 1944

Snow, Ralph; Spira, Leonard; Springman, Aloysius; Sproul, John; Steinbeck, Albert; Steuernagel, Carl; Stevenson, William; Stinchcomb, Thomas; Stirgwolt, Ted; Stoltzman, Harvey; Stoppel, Doyle; Street, John.

Box 49 Folder 6

Stretch to Umbenhour, 1944

Stretch, Kenneth; Stuckert, Paul; Tatone, Lige; Terry, Thomas; Thoene, Frederick Jr; Thomas, Donald; Tippett, Lee; Tishman, Edward; Topczewski, Edmund; Trainer, Richard; Turnblacer, Charles; Umbenhour, Russell Jr.

Box 50 Folder 1

Vallandingham to Weiss, 1944

Vallandingham, Clay; Vander Mey, Richard; Van Santen, James; Veale, George IV; Venturini, Julie; Ver Planck, Philip Jr; Vick, Leonard; Vitantonio, Genio; Walling, Richard; Walter, Richard; Walters, Rex; Wason, Robert III; Waterbury, Daniel; Watson, Robert; Weiss, Richard.

Box 50 Folder 2

Wennes to Woodard, 1944

Wennes, George; Werkman, Stephen; Wheeler, William; Whitson, Robert Jr; Wilbur, Richard; Wilhelm, Arthur Jr; Willetts, George; Williams, Robert; Williams, William; Wilson, Daniel; Wilson, Douglas; Winterich, James; Wishart, Walter; Wohlleben, John; Woles, Karl; Woodard, Kenneth; Wright, Edward.

Box 50 Folder 3

Yates to Zimmerman, 1944

Yates, Jack; Yelkes, Fred; Yenny, Fred; Yokell, Stanley; Young, Joseph; Zimmerman, Lester.

Box 50 Folder 4

Section Average Cards for the 8th Reserve Class, 1944

Back to Top

Series 9: 9th Reserve Class, 1944 Boxes 50-54

Box 50 Folder 5

Marks, etc. - 9th Group, 1944

Box 50 Folder 6

Miscellaneous - 9th Group, 1944

Box 50 Folder 7

Adams to Antognoni, 1944

Adams, Paul; Adams, Robert; Allen, Harvey; Allen, James; Allen, John; Alvey, John Jr; Andrews, William; Andrews, Wiley; Antognoni, Joseph; Ashdown, Cecil.

Box 50 Folder 8

Baker to Benedict, 1944

Baker, Richard; Barnhert, Kenneth V; Bartholomew, Richard; Bates, Burt; Baum, Alan; Beadle, Burton; Beamon, Laurence; Beavis, Robert; Beck, Henry; Bedard, George Jr; Bedell, Albion; Benedict, George.

Box 50A Folder 1

Billings to Brecht, 1944

Billings, David; Black, J; Blaine, Robert; Bleasby, Charles Jr; Bowman, Robert; Boyhan, George; Boyle, Robert; Brecht, Edwin.

Box 50A Folder 2

Brennan to Burkhardt, 1944

Brennan, Edward; Brewer, Wayne; Brice, Ural; Brock, Wayne; Brown, Philip Jr; Brundrett, George; Burke, Thomas; Burkhardt, Robert.

Box 50A Folder 3

B - Appointment to Commissioned Rank in Naval Reserve, 1944

Box 51 Folder 1

Caccamisi to Child, 1944

Caccamisi, Joseph; Calhoun, Clinton Jr; Cannizzaro, Anthony; Campbell, John; Carlson, Arthur; Carlson, John; Carqueville, Frank Jr; Casey, Robert; Cheaney, Edgar; Child, James Jr.

Box 51 Folder 2

Claflin to Creekbaum, 1944

Claflin, John; Clark, William; Clayton, John; Coates, Paul Jr; Coccia, Andre; Cooke, William; Cordier, Lee Jr; Corp, Donald; Creekbaum, Cornell.

Box 51 Folder 3

C - Appointment to Commissioned Rank in Naval Reserve, 1944

Box 51 Folder 4

Dabney to Devlin, 1944

Dabney, William; Dangler, Harry; Davi, Fred; Davis, Howard; Dawirs, Willis; Dean, Robert Jr; Dean, Walter; De Remer, Kenneth; Devlin, John.

Box 51 Folder 5

Dewhite to Duran, 1944

DeWhite, Lloyd; Doerschuk, Hugh; Doherty, John; Doyle, James Jr; Duble, William; Duran, Richard.

Box 51 Folder 6

D - Appointment to Commissioned Rank in Naval Reserve, 1944

Box 51 Folder 7

Earl to Ewing, 1944

Earl, Glenn; Easterling, William; Elias, John; Ely, Roland; Engle, Darrell; Evans, William; Ewing, Marlin.

Box 51 Folder 8

E - Appointment to Commissioned Rank in Naval Reserve, 1944

Box 51 Folder 9

Feener to French, 1944

Feener, Donald; Ferriss, John Jr; Foushee, Carleton; Foyle, Fred Jr; French, Roger.

Box 51 Folder 10

F - Appointment to Commissioned Rank in Naval Reserve, 1944

Box 51 Folder 11

Gaden to Gordon, 1944

Gaden, Elmer; Garst, Warren; Gerngross, Grederick; Gerold, Louis Gerold; Gilbert, Keith; Goldsmith; Goldsmith, Joseph; Gordon, Ernest; Gordon, Irving.

Box 51 Folder 12

Grace to Gully, 1944

Grace, Eugene; Greco, Dominic; Greensdam, LeRoy; Greer, Rushton; Groos, Carl Jr; Gross, Harold; Grubb, Norval; Gully, Arnold.

Box 51 Folder 13

G - Appointment to Commissioned Rank in Naval Reserve, 1944

Box 52 Folder 1

Haasis to Hippard, 1944

Haasis, John; Hadaway, George; Hallin, Thomas; Hanlon, William; Harrison, Robert; Harvery, William; Helfgott, Stanley; Hencke, William; Herstine, James; Hickey, William; Hippard, William.

Box 52 Folder 2

Hirsch to Hutzler, 1944

Hirsch, Edward Jr; Hodson, Harry; Hoffman, George; Holgerson, Harry Jr; Holt, Carl; Horwinski, Paul; Hoste, Joseph; Huntsberger, Clement; Hutzler, George Jr.

Box 52 Folder 3

Ilenda to Joseph, 1944

Ilenda, Frank; Ireland, Norman; Jacobson, Donald; Jensen, Lester; Jensen, Philip; Jensen, Robert; Johaningsmeir, Henry; Johnson, Harlan; Joseph, Kenneth.

Box 52 Folder 4

Kalmbach to Klimboff, 1944

Kalmbach, Robert; Kaminsky, Jacob; Karpenko, Russell; Keane, Lawrence; Kenner, Miles; Kenney, William; Key, John; King, Sherman; Kingston, Paul; Klimboff, Morris.

Box 52 Folder 5

Koenig to Langton, 1944

Koenig, Eldred; Koenig, Leslie; Kornfeld, Irving; Kuhlken, Frederick; Kunde, Bruce; Kurtz, Claude; Langton, John.

Box 52 Folder 6

Larue to Lynch, 1944

Larue, Rufus; Leonard, Morris Jr; Likens, William; Loeffler, John; Lubin, Gerold; Luerssen, Thomas; Lynch, Philip Jr.

Box 53 Folder 1

Maass to McKeague, 1944

Maass, Robert; MacMillan, Alan; Maher, Kenneth; Masline, William; Mathewson, Pearse; McBride, William; McCarthy, Thomas; McClintock, John Jr; McCord, Gus; McGraw, Axel; McGuire, Ivy Jr; McKeague, Robert.

Box 53 Folder 2

Melancon to Myrbeck, 1944

Melancon, Alton; Meyn, Frederick; Meyn, Frederick; Miller, Roland; Monahan, Andrew; Morgan, Rodney; Morse, Park; Moulton, Harry Jr; Mueller, Edgar; Myers, Edwin; Myrbeck, Sven.

Box 53 Folder 3

Naylor to Nunnink, 1944

Nelson, Roger; Newhall, Byron; Newnham, Morris; Nixson, Henry Jr; Nunnink, Arnold.

Box 53 Folder 4

Olivero to Pelosi, 1944

Olivero, Albert; Olson, Richard; Omohundro, William Jr; O'Rourke, Richard; Parker,Donald; Parks, Chester; Patterson, Dee; Patterson, Richard; Paulson, Carl; Pelosi, Michael Jr.

Box 53 Folder 5

Peterson to Reynolds, 1944

Peterson, John; Phelps, Manship; Tiper, Robert; Powers, William; Prentice, William Jr; Patner, Nathaniel; Pee, William Jr; Reid, William Jr; Reynolds, Max.

Box 53 Folder 6

Rhoades to Rutledge, 1944

Rhoades, Robert; Richards, Jack Jr; Riedy, Cyril; Rieger, John; Rissman, Marshall; Ritter, William; Rothschild, Louis Jr; Rutledge, Joseph.

Box 54 Folder 1

Salisbury to Silverman, 1944

Salisbury, Donald; Saltonstall, Henry; Sanstead, Kenneth; Schad, James; Schuessler, Oscar Jr; Schulz, Charles; Schweitzer, Charles; Scudder, Kenneth; Seaward, Edward; Sher, Alvin; Shooshan, Arakel; Showman, Frank; Silverman, Bernard.

Box 54 Folder 2

Smith to Stevenson, 1944

Smith, Louis; Smith, Willard; Snyder, Howard; Snyder, Kenneth; Spero, Caesar; Stephenson, Thomas; Sterner, Albert Jr; Stevens, Henry; Stevens, Roger; Stevenson, John Jr.

Box 54 Folder 3

Stieritz to Sydow, 1944

Stieritz, William; Stimson, George; Stoner, Edgar; Strickland, Harry; Sullivan, Robert; Sussan, Donald; Sydow, Charles Jr.

Box 54 Folder 4

Taber to Tubergen, 1944

Taber, Robert; Tailby, Allen Jr; Talbert, Ronald; Tapia, Homer Jr; Telbizoff, Louis; Thorsteasen, Thomas; Tombaugh, Robert; Townley, Ray; Trull, Samuel Jr; Truscheit, Robert; Tubergen, Ray.

Box 54 Folder 5

Tucker to Voltmann, 1944

Tucker, John Jr; Tucker, John Jr; Turpin, Frank Jr; Tyler, Raymond; Usrey, Johnnie Jr; Valeri, Martin; Valeri, Martin; Vander Schaaf, Leon; Verna, Vincent Jr; Voltmann, Robert.

Box 54 Folder 6

Wachs to Whitmire, 1944

Wachs. Richard; Walsh, Raymond; Walters, Robert; Ward, John; Weaver, Clyde; Wegstein, Joseph; Westman, Bertel; Westmont, Arthur; Westwater, Robert; White, Edgar; White, John Jr; Whitemire, William.

Box 54 Folder 7

Wicker to Zink, 1944

Wicker, David; Williams, Charles; Williams, George; Wilson, William; Winiarski, Eugene; Wolf, Paul; Wollering, Walter; Woolsey, Roger; Wootton, Gerald; Wright, Gerald Jr; Wright, Palmer; Zink, Harold; Zink, Thomas.

Back to Top

Series 10: 10th Reserve Class, 1944 Boxes 55-58

Box 55 Folder 1

Marks - 10th Group, 1944

Box 55 Folder 2

Alders to Asmus, 1944

Alders, Donald; Alexander, Donald; Allport, Henry Jr; Amos, Al; Anderson, Andrew Jr; Andre, Rufus; Arthur, Robert; Artley, John; Asmus, Richard.

Box 55 Folder 3

Backus to Bowers, 1944

Backus, Robert; Bang, Bernhard; Barrett, Wayne Jr; Bayardi, Armand; Beck, Robert; Beebe, Donald; Benway, Murray; Best, Jack; Black, Robert; Bolmeyer, James; Bowers, Julian.

Box 55 Folder 4

Bowman to Cimini, 1944

Bowman, John; Boyer, William; Brenneman, Joseph; Breting, Donal; Bridges, Robert; Burke, Andrew Jr; Burke, Edward; Butts, Charles; Carafiol, Gilbert; Carleton, Edward; Cimini, Libero.

Box 55 Folder 5

Cobb to Curtin, 1944

Cobb, Myron Jr; Cohen, Bernard; Cole, George; Collister, Louis; Cook, Richard; Core, Arthur; Correll, Alan; Cote, Harry; Crampton, John; Crebbs, Ben; Curtin, Thomas.

Box 55 Folder 6

D'Avino to Ezykowski, 1944

D'Avino, Ralph; Davis, Willis; Deal, William Jr; Delgrosso, Angelo; DeLong, Raleigh Jr; Dewey, Ellis; Diamantides, Paul; Doyle, Malcolm; Eck, John; Eckmann, Dean; Ellslager, William; Erikson, Harold; Evans, Thomas; Ezykowski, Victor.

Box 56 Folder 1

Falk to Fuchcar, 1944

Falk, Charles; Feichtmann, Howard; Filipic, Allen; Findlay, Clayton; Fine, Jack; Flemming, Frederick Jr; Flowers, William; Fors, James; Foulke, Ted Jr; Francis, Edward; Frank, Armin Jr; Freed, Jacob; Friedman, Robert; Fuchar, Eugene.

Box 56 Folder 2

Garaufis to Hayssen, 1944

Garaufis, George; Garland, Herman; Gibbons, Joseph; Graff, Richard; Graor, Nick; Griffing, Richard; Gross, Jerome; Gundlach, Lyle; Haessly, Walter; Hakanson, Walter; Hammitt, Frederick; Harrison, Roger; Hayssen, Carl Jr.

Box 56 Folder 3

Hebden to Holt, 1944

Hebden, Robert; Hedberg, Lowell; Heim, Paul; Hemler, Frank; Hesse, Walter; Hicks, Frank Jr; Hill, Albert Jr; Hill, Richard; Hillman, Charles; Hockstein, Alfred; Hoffberg, William; Hollyday, Joseph; Holt, Jack.

Box 56 Folder 4

Homeister to Judd, 1944

Homeister, Orville; Hughes, John; Hutchinson, Donald Jr; Hutchinson, Elliott; Jagucki, Louis; Jarosz, Clarene; Jeromsom, James Jr; Jones, Raymond Jr; Jones, Thomas; Judd, Dan.

Box 56 Folder 5

Kaitz to Krieger, 1944

Kaitz, Lawrence; Kane, James; Kariotis, George; Kayser, Billy; Kelley, John; Kenyan, Grover Jr; Keyes, William Jr; Kibbel, William Jr; Knapp, Robert; Kornhauser, Murray; Krieger, Irvin.

Box 56 Folder 6

Lahift to Limoggio, 1944

Lahiff, Thomas Jr; Lambert, William; Lawler, Philip; Leak, Edwin; Ledwig, Alvin; Leff, Robert; Light, Charles; Limoggio, Salvatore.

Box 56 Folder 7

Linden to Ludman, 1944

Linden, Richard; Locker, Howard Jr; Long, Louis; Lord, Stephen; Loshing, Clement; Lucas, John; Ludman, Nathan.

Box 57 Folder 1

Mac Donald to McLaughlin, 1944

Mac Donald, Duncan; MacGowan, James Jr; Maddox, Carl Jr; Mand, John Jr; Mandle, Mortimer; Manos, John; Massey, Clyde; McAlpin, William; McDonald, Roland; McIntosh, Charles; McLaughlin, Daniel.

Box 57 Folder 2

McPheeters to Mooney, 1944

McPheeters, Donald; Melville, George; Mentges, Charles; Meuleman, Robert; Meyer, Joseph Jr; Middleton, Foster; Moles, Robert; Mooney, Richard; Murray, William.

Box 57 Folder 3

Nassau to Oscar, 1944

Nassau, Sherwood; Nudd, David; Nuffer, Richard; Nusbaum, William; Oblinger, James; Oertel, Edmund; Oravec, Ralph; Oscar, Nathan.

Box 57 Folder 4

Palter to Rice, 1944

Palter, Herbert; Parker, Dean Jr; Parlee, Robert; Pucci, Joseph; Raiter, Sheldon; Ragent, Boris; Rankin, George; Raynor, Joseph; Redmond, William Jr; Remis, Paul; Rice, Howard.

Box 57 Folder 5

Richmond to Shefte, 1944

Richmond, Donald; Riordan, Hugh; Roati, Harold; Rocamora, William; Rodgers, Gene; Rogouin, Lawrence; Rutecki, John; Ryan, James; Sanders, Malcolm; Schmalz, Rudolph; Schuyer, John; Selbach, Vernon; Shaw, William; Shefte, Frederick Jr.

Box 57 Folder 6

Skelding to Summerfield, 1944

Skelding, Gerald; Slack, Ellis; Smith, Edward; Snyder, Marvin Jr; Spencer, Henry; Speielman, Milton; Stamp, William; Stamps, Richard; Stern, Lester; Sterrett, Donald; Summerfield, Edward Jr.

Box 57 Folder 7

Tatter to Tyrrell, 1944

Tatter, John; Tews, Norman; Thompson, Webb Jr; Thorson, John; Thurston, Robert; Trousdale, Robert; Truhan, John; Tyrrell, Robert.

Box 58 Folder 1

Vasicek to Wynne, 1944

Vasicek, George; Walker, William; Wallace, Robert Jr; Walling, Billy; Weir, John Jr; Weise, Milton; White, Allen II; Widmaier, William; Williams, Claude Jr; Wilson, Joseph; Winkin, Justin; Wiza, Aurelius; Wooddy, Joseph Jr; Woolf, Elbert; Wynne, Richard.

Box 58 Folder 2

Yoder to Zeppenfeld, 1944

Yoder, Richard; Young, Hewitt; Zack, Henry; Zeppenfeld, Sterling.

Back to Top

Series 11: 11th Reserve Class, 1944-1945 Boxes 58-62

Box 58 Folder 3

Miscellaneous and Marks 11th Group, 1944

Box 58 Folder 4

Ahlers to Austin, 1945

Ahlers, Edward; Alamar, Paul; Albus, John; Anderson, Durant; Anderson, Haddon; Andrews, Howard; Andrews, Robert; Angermueller, Hans; Anthony, William; Arthur, Claude Jr; Atchison, Edward; Austin, Jere.

Box 58 Folder 5

Baber to Black W., 1945

Baber, James Jr; Backlund, James; Bauman, Frank; Baxter, Leland; Beaty, Edward; Beck, Morris; Beebee, Alexander; Belcher, Robert; Bernot, Edward Jr; Berry, Albert; Black, ValGene; Black, William.

Box 58 Folder 6

Bowen to Clare, 1945

Bowen, Francis Jr; Brandenburg, Norman; Brown, George; Brown, Kenneth Jr; Bryant, Arthur; Buller, Joseph; Burton, Cuthbert; Carlson, Donald; Carr, Fredrick; Chachere, Joseph Jr; Clare, Robert.

Box 58 Folder 7

Clark to Cushing, 1945

Clark, Louis; Claughton, James Jr; Cloer, Harold; Cofoid, Robert; Cook, Charles; Coon, Kenneth; Catellessa, Robert; Crilly, Eugene; Crofts, George; Crowder, John; Culbertson, Wilbur; Cushing, Prentice Jr.

Box 59 Folder 1

Dabdoub to DuPre, 1945

Dabdoub, John Jr; Dagnall, Clarence Jr; Danielson, Edward Jr; Davis, Howard; Davis, Lloyd; Davis, William; DeBold, Joseph; Deeths, William; Densmore, William; Didinger, George Jr; Doerpinghaus, Robert; Doherty, John; Doll, Wilbur; DuPre, Ernest.

Box 59 Folder 2

Elder to Fullet, 1945

Elder, James Jr; Elfring, John; Elkind, Alan; Elliott, Jack; Emmons, Jack; Esteve, Joseph; Fehner, Eugene; Fereday, Harlan; Fitz Maurice, Walter; Flink, Martin Jr; Franze, Roger; Fullet, William.

Box 59 Folder 3

Gannett to Goryl, 1945

Gannett, Elwood; Garvey, William; Geers, Roy; Gerba, Alex Jr; Gibbs, William; Gilbert, Richard; Gillespie, Hugh; Glennon, Maurice Jr; Gontarek, Marvin; Gonzalez, Jose; Goryl, William.

Box 59 Folder 4

Graf to Hanna, 1945

Graf, Frank; Graveson, Robert; Gravitz, Edward; Greenwood, Donald; Greer, Thomas; Grydyk, Edmund; Gunson, David; Gussack, Seymour; Jacobson, Elgin; Jarvis, James Jr; Johnson, Carl; Jones, Thomas; June, Franklin; Hanna, Robert.

Box 59 Folder 5

Harrsen to Hix, 1945

Harrsen, William; Hart, Herbert; Hasse, Raymond; Hastings, Melvin; Hauck, John; Hawthorne, Millo; Heindsmann, Theodore; Hilbish, Frederick; Hix, Julian.

Box 59 Folder 6

Hoffman to Hutchinson, 1945

Hoffman, Leland; Howard, James; Hudgens, James; Hudson, Lawrence; Hughson, Charles; Hunt, Austin Jr; Hunter, Ernest; Hunziker, Frederick; Hutchinson, Robert.

Box 60 Folder 1

Kazar to Langdon, 1945

Kazar, Joseph; Keller, Grant; Kennedy, George; Kennedy, Owen; Kennedy, Robert; Kinne, Fred; Klebe, Frank; Klein, Vernon; Kline, Frank Jr; Klingensmith, Earl Jr; Kurek, Edwin; Kuyper, William; Labombarde, Raymond; Ladd, Sumner; Langdon, Charles.

Box 60 Folder 2

Lange to Lubkin, 1945

Lange, Robert; Lapidus, Herbert; Laverty, Alfred Jr; Lee, Arthur; Lammons, Robert; Lewis, Paul; Light, Richard; Loar, Howard; Loubet, Stanley; Lozes, John Jr; Lubkin, James.

Box 60 Folder 3

Macritchie to McMurtrey, 1945

MacRitchie, Arthur; Malis, Michael; Mallory, James; Margoles, Sherman; Markert, Wallace Jr; Marks, James; McAnlis, Robert; McBurnett, Roe Jr; McCarthy, Robert; McDaniel, Olin Jr; McGough, Matthew; McGuinn, Francis; McKee, Lewis; McMurtrey, Lawrence.

Box 60 Folder 4

McNair to Myers, 1945

McNair, Fred; Meholick, George Jr; Meyer, Norman; Meyer, William; Miller, Charles; Miller, Donald; Milne, Donald; Mitchell, Donald; Morrison, Will; Moulton, Lee; Myers, Albert.

Box 60 Folder 5

Nadeau to Olney, 1945

Nadeau, Robert; Nelson, Donald; Nepa, Silvio; Neubauer, David; Nordberg, Bruno; Norsworthy, Thomas; Notter, Richard; Ogden, Joel; Oickle, Charles Jr; Olney, Clayton.

Box 60 Folder 6

O'Neill to Prosser, 1945

O'Neill, Philip; Pedersen, Arnold; Penkoff, Yalerian; Perley, Albert; Peterson, William; Peterson, Walter; Pettierew, George; Plaxco, John; Price, Edward Jr; Prosser, David Jr.

Box 61 Folder 1

Ragan to Rydin, 1945

Ragan, Ralph; Rea; Clifford; Reeves, John; Reichert, Herman Jr; Reynolds, Oliver Jr; Richards, John; Riddell, Richard; Ritzema, Richard; Robbins, Daniel; Rogell, Paul; Rogers, Ross Jr; Rogoff, Sanford; Rose, Nicholas; Rosenthal, Ellias; Round, John Jr; Rydin, Richard.

Box 61 Folder 2

Sadler to Smith, A., 1945

Sadler, Kirk; Sandberg, Harry; Sawalish, Robert; Saxe, Robert; Scheper, George Jr; Schrimpf, Edward; Schubert, Thomas; Schwartz, Arthur; Semeyn, Don; Severs, Elmer Jr; Shefchik, David; Sherman, Alexander; Short, John; Shwayder, Warren; Simpson, John; Skilton, Ronald; Smith, Albert.

Box 61 Folder 3

Smith, B to Soster, 1945

Smith, Burton, Smith, Philip; Smith, Russell; Sogorka, John Jr; Souter, Don; Sparks, Edward; Spies, Courtney; Spindler, Fred; Spira, Seymour; Stamis, Constantine; St. Clair, Melvin; Steenson, Bernard; Stelzer, Roland; Stewart, William; Stultz, Harry Jr; Stuve, Leroy; Soster, Robert.

Box 61 Folder 4

Taylor to Turner, 1945

Taylor, James; Thompson, Gerald; Toney, Vernon; Tookey, William; Towell, Robert; Tozzoli, Anthony; Trow, Martin; Truckle, Robert; Tucker, Robert; Turk, Robert; Turner, Orren.

Box 61 Folder 5

Uhl to Walts, 1945

Uhl, Leon; Vander, Mass; Vander Schaaf, Howard; Venstrom, Evert; Vogt, Louis; Walsh, Gregory; Ward, James; Watrous, Robert; Walts, Robert.

Box 61 Folder 6

Weber to Wulkan, 1945

Weber, Alan; Weinert, Eugene; Whitmore, Page; Widenor, Malcolm; Wiese, Robert; Williamson, Burr; Williamson, Burr; Wilson, Robert; Wilson, Thomas Jr; Wilts, James; Wolfson, Rudolph; Wood, George; Woollenweber, William Jr; Wright, Walter; Wulkan, Lester.

Box 62 Folder 1

Young to Zwiesler, 1945

Young, William; Zeigler, Ned; Zieve, Edward; Zirin, Louis; Zwiesler, Edwin.

Back to Top

Series 12: 12th Reserve Class, 1945 Boxes 62-64

Box 62 Folder 2

Miscellaneous - Marks Extra Copies, 1945

Box 62 Folder 3

Abercrombie to Ashley, 1945

Abercrombie, David; Adam, Calvin; Allen, Alfred; Anastasion, George; Andersen, Warren; Anderson, Arthur; Andrews, Richard; Aronoff, Melvin; Arries, Leslie; Ashley, Allen.

Box 62 Folder 4

Bahr to Blum, 1945

Bahr, Rudolph Jr; Barton, William; Rax, Robert; Baxter, Albert Jr; Becker, Jules; Bell, William Jr; Belletti, John; Bercegeay, Leslie; Bierbaum, "J"; Binkley, Scott; Bixler, Glenn; Blowney, John; Blum, Robert.

Box 62 Folder 5

Boger to Crouch, 1945

Boger, Henry; Bolt, Jack; Braly, Bill; Braunegg, Hubert; Rrozek, Raymond; Bunner, James; Callender, Billy; Casazza, John; Child, Hollis; Chronis, Vasso; Coleman, Richard; Condon, John; Corcoran, John; Cordner, Weston; Cornell, Robert; Costello, Richard; Crouch, Henry.

Box 62 Folder 6

Darlington to Eagan, 1945

Darlington, Thomas; Davis, John; Delzio, Frank; Deuring, Kenneth; DeVries, Alfred; Diebold, Vincent; Dillon, Grover Jr; Donaldson, Donald; Douglass, Walter Jr; Drayer, Richard; Dunne, John; Dvorak, George; Eagan, William.

Box 62 Folder 7

Eckdahl to Gordon, 1945

Eckdahl, Donald; Emerson, David; Eppink, Donald; Epps, Howard; Etheredge, James Jr; Faught, Harold; Friedman, Robert; Gaiser, William; Gallo, Emanuel; Garlington, William; Giachetto, John; Glanville, Charles; Goodman, Robert; Gordon, Robert.

Box 63 Folder 1

Haebler to Hoffer, 1945

Haebler, Herbert Jr; Hague, Wesley Jr; Haram, Sevrin Jr; Harwick, Warren; Hazlett, James Jr; Heard, Charles; Henrich, Richard; Hess, Robert; Hickman, William; Hill, Nicholas; Hixson, William; Hoffer, Erwin.

Box 63 Folder 2

Hoffman to Johnson, 1945

Hoffman, James; Holle, Frederick; Hollins, George III; Holmgren, John; Howell, William; Huber, Thomas; Hughes, Robert; Hunter, John; Isakoff, Sheldon; Jackson, Arthur; Jacobs, Marshall; Johns, Robert; Johnson, Gordon; Johnson, Walter.

Box 63 Folder 3

Johnston to Kinzey, 1945

Johnston, James; Jones, Donald; Jones, Marion; Jons, William Jr; Jurchenko, Steve Jr; Kane, Owen; Kasper, Arthur; Karpusko, Mark; Kelsey, Alton; Kerfoot, Branch Jr; Kesseli, Richard; King, Barry Jr; Kinzey, John.

Box 63 Folder 4

Knierman to Langston, 1945

knierman, Clark; Knoblouch, Edward Jr; Knowles, Stoddard; Koontz, Hall; Koziol, John; Kramer, Bomar; Kreuter, John; Lair, Wilbert; Lamb, LaMoin; Lampert, Sam; Langer, Ludy; Langer, Robert; Langston, James.

Box 63 Folder 5

Larson to McDermott, 1945

Larson, Robert; Larson, Walter; Laughead, Robert; Leland, James; Levenson, Donald; MacDonald, John; MacLaren, Donald; Magruder, Samuel; Marquiss, Ralph; McAfee, Kenneth Jr; McCarthy, Charles Jr; McCollum, Flloyd; McCormack, Austin; McDermott, James.

Box 63 Folder 6

Meisinger to Mueller, 1945

Meisinger, Frank; Mericle, Morris; Miller, Frederick; Miller, Henry Jr; Miller, Robert Jr; Miller, William; Minister, RobRoy; Mishaw, Victor; Mittermann, Robert; Moffett, Howard; Mojden, Wallace; Monaghan, Leo; Montgomery, John; Moore, Horace; Mueller, Lawrence Jr.

Box 64 Folder 1

Newbrander to Paulus, 1945

Newbrander, Virgil; Newbury, Amos; Nickle, Henry; Ninos, Nicholas; Nottingham, George Jr; Nudelman, Sol; Olson, Russell; Parker, Malcolm Jr; Parsons, William; Pascoe, Lucien; Paulus, Harrison.

Box 64 Folder 2

Peet to Pritzlaff, 1945

Peet, John; Pellett, Russell; Pelz, Lawrence; Penner, Milton; Peterson, Victor; Petit, Elwood; Pietsch, William; Pond, Franklin; Porter, William; Powell, William Jr; Prange, Otto; Prince, Fred; Pritzlaff, August.

Box 64 Folder 3

Raffi to Severin, 1945

Raffi, James; Richards, Richard; Robinson, Charles; Robinson, James; Rogers, Walter Jr; Schmeisser, Donald; Schnabel, Edward Jr; Schneider, Erwin; Schoen, Alan; Schrage, John; Severn, Robert.

Box 64 Folder 4

Sievering to Swint, 1945

Sievering, Nelson; Simmons, Glenn Jr; Smyth, Delta; Soukup, Victor; Streed, Felix Jr; Street, John Jr; Strom, Victor; Strum, Robert; Sumwalt, George; Swint, Albert Jr.

Box 64 Folder 5

Tatnall to Vogt, 1945

Tatnall, Charles Jr; Taylor, Rodney; Tenney, Roger Jr; Thompson, Andrew; Tiedemann, James; Tippett, George; Treacy, John; Ulrich, Gerald; Van Hoomissen, John; Van Nest, Dean; Vergara, William; Vogt, Joseph.

Box 64 Folder 6

Wagner to Wilner, 1945

Wagner, David; Washington, William Jr; Webber, Gene; Weekes, Frederie; Weidenbaum, Sherman; Weiss, John; Whitmore, John; Wilferth, Lawrence Jr; Willemin, Robert; Wilner, James.

Box 64 Folder 7

Wingerd to Zawadzki, 1945

Wingerd, Daniel; Woodham, John; Wright, Billie; Yennie, Donald; Zabriskie, Cornelius; Zawadzki, Edmund.

Back to Top